housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Thane
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Chratraban
amisha niwas
Santoshi Apartment
Joseph Apartment
The Sindhutirth
ekadashi apt
PrashantHousing
Nav Sargam
Liladhar Smurti
Janki Niwas
shree sai kutir
Dev paryag
Shiv Sai vrindavan
Shiv Samarth Apartment
Daya Apartment
Ganpati Patil Niwas
Amey Aligance
Govind Niwas
The nahur giriraj vaibhavHousing
jyoti
Top Builders in City
Venus Realtors
Sun Corporation
Tater World - Tater Realty
A.R Buildtech
Khade Infrastructure Pvt Ltd
Sejal Properties
Rashmi Housing Pvt. Ltd.
Subhash Constructions
Gurudatta Developers
Shrem Group
Seven Hill Buildcon
Sanveg Infra
Aman Land Developers
Solaris Developers Pvt. Ltd.
Goldee Infrastructure
KT Builders
Deeksha Enterprises Developers
AVN Group
Global Enterprises
Westin Sankalp Developers
NABHIRAJA SOFTWARE DESIGN PRIVATE LTD
ASB Realtors
Deepjyoti Real Estate & Marketing Services (India) Pvt. Ltd.
High Life Builders & Developers
Rishabraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd
A Surti Developers Pvt Ltd
CGHS Group
Vilas Chaudhary And Associates
Baba Homes Builders & Developers
Vijay Group
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement

SD Bhalerao Saylee

Thane West, Thane
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of SD Bhalerao SayleeGallery Cover Pic of SD Bhalerao Saylee
Project Image of 480 - 775 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in SD Bhalerao Saylee
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
480.00 sq.ft.
(Builtup Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Bank Offers
Locality
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

SD Bhalerao Saylee Overview

Sizes
480.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 40 units
Launch Date
Mar, 2009
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
1, 2 BHK Apartments

About SD Bhalerao Saylee

SD Saylee is a premium housing project at Thane West in Thane. The project is ready-to-move and the residents can enjoy several amenities including as . Social infrastructure like banks, schools and parks surround the area. It is also very well-connected to various parts of the city by public transport network. 
Show Less About Project

SD Bhalerao Saylee Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 480.00 sq.ft
1 BHK
Price on Request
Builtup Area : 480.00 sq.ft
SD Bhalerao Saylee Floor Plan: 1 BHK Unit with Built up area of 480 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable

Tour SD Bhalerao Saylee: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of SD Bhalerao Saylee
See Project Photos
Schools &Universities Image of 480 - 775 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in SD Bhalerao Saylee
See Neighbourhood Images

SD Bhalerao Saylee Amenities

floorings

Living/Dining:
Master Bedroom:
Other Bedroom:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
Balcony:

fittings

Electrical:
Toilets:
Kitchen:
Doors:
Windows:
Others:

walls

Interior:
Exterior:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
View Less Amenities and Interiors

SD Bhalerao Construction Pvt. Ltd. Bank Offers (8)

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Thane West
NameDistance
Vishnuji Ki Rasoi1.7 km
Fishland The Family Restaurant2.3 km
Veg O Holic1.2 km
Sai Vihar Family Restaurant0 m
RK Foods100 m
Bar in Thane West
NameDistance
XTC Lounge Bar300 m
Stained Glass Lounge1.4 km
Pop Tate''s1.1 km
Jughead''s1.1 km
Waves - United 211.7 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Thane West
NameDistance
Suburban Diagnostics India Pvt Ltd1.7 km
Sai Deep Medical & General Stores0 m
Vaishnavi Medical100 m
Vijay Medical100 m
Wellness Forever200 m
Hospital in Thane West
NameDistance
Jupiter Hospital Thane1.6 km
Shree Ramkrishna Netralaya - Eye Specialist Hospital, Clinic in Thane Ghodbunder Road1.2 km
QI Spine Clinic - The Best Back & Neck Pain Treatment in Thane200 m
Bethany Hospital900 m
Currae Specialty Hospital1.4 km
Shopping
Mall in Thane West
NameDistance
Amrapali Shopping Center300 m
Regal PLAZA300 m
Brand Factory1.1 km
R Mall Thane1.1 km
Viviana Mall1.7 km
Commute
Railway in Thane West
NameDistance
kasara railway station1.1 km
Thane Railway Station4.2 km
Kalwa Railway Station4.3 km
Mulund Railway Station5.9 km
Mumbra Railway Station6.8 km
Bus in Thane West
NameDistance
Vasant-Vihar Bus Station200 m
Gandhi Nagar (Thane)400 m
Edenwood500 m
Lok Gram500 m
Eden Wood600 m
Airport in Thane West
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport18.4 km
Juhu Airport19.9 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali18 km
Helipad Film City11.2 km
Juhu Aerodrome19.6 km
Parks
Park in Thane West
NameDistance
Ovalekar Wadi Butterfly Garden2.6 km
Krishna Patil Udyan (TMC)300 m
Nana Nani Vasant Vihar Park300 m
Vasant Vihar Central Garden300 m
Vasant Vihar Park300 m
Banks
Atm in Thane West
NameDistance
ICICI BANK ATM300 m
ICICI Bank ATM400 m
ING Vysya ATM500 m
HDFC Bank ATM500 m
HDFC Bank ATM1000 m
Groceries
Grocery in Thane West
NameDistance
Reliance Fresh500 m
Sangeeta Super Market700 m
Balaji Super Market800 m
Neelkanth Heights Super Market1.1 km
Shree Umiya General Store1.3 km
Cinemas
Theatre in Thane West
NameDistance
Ganesh Cinema2.8 km
Mohan Mill Cineplex1000 m
Vandana Cinema Hall1.1 km
Cinema star1.4 km
Cinepolis1.6 km

Price Trends Of Thane West

 2.66%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120179902
Quarter 2201710039
Quarter 3201710747
Quarter 4201710918
Quarter 1201811107
Quarter 2201811271
Quarter 3201812002
Quarter 4201812164
Quarter 1201912288
Quarter 2201912485
Quarter 3201913204
Quarter 4201912996
Quarter 1202013052
Quarter 2202013131
Quarter 3202013342
Quarter 4202013342
See price trends in Thane West

SD Bhalerao Saylee Developer Information

SB
SD Bhalerao Construction Pvt. Ltd.
Established In
1999
Total Projects
5
SD Bhalerao Construction Pvt. Ltd. is a renowned and reputed real estate company that offers services in land development and civil constructions. The company is quite famous all over the country and immensely successful in the realty industry. SD Bhalerao Construction Pvt. Ltd. is known for its pioneering efforts and also for innovating and introducing many effective construction methodologies. The company has been dubbed as the peacemaker since employees construct lavish residences that provide peace and comfort. Their vision is to create a better environment in the Realty sector and to achieve client trust and satisfaction. The past projects of SD Bhalerao Construction Pvt. Ltd. have all been well received and have produced many thoroughly ecstatic and proud homeowners. These happy clients are behind the positive word of mouth publicity that SD Bhalerao Construction Pvt. Ltd. receives.
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

Is this a purely residential area?

A:

Yes

Q:

Is there a promised date of completion under RERA?

A:

Date of completion as provided to RERA is Jan, 2012.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by SD Bhalerao Construction Pvt. Ltd. in Thane?

The other projects done by SD Bhalerao Construction Pvt. Ltd. are:

Where is SD Bhalerao Saylee located?

The SD Bhalerao Saylee is located in Thane West, Thane. View all Projects in Thane West

What are the nearby projects to SD Bhalerao Saylee?

What are the possession status and possession date of SD Bhalerao Saylee?

The possession status of SD Bhalerao Saylee is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Jan, 2012.

How much is the area of 1 BHK in SD Bhalerao Saylee?

The total area of a 1 BHK in SD Bhalerao Saylee is 480.0 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in SD Bhalerao Saylee?

The total area of a 2 BHK in SD Bhalerao Saylee is 775.0 sq.ft.

More Projects By SD Bhalerao Construction Pvt. Ltd.

Similar Properties to SD Bhalerao Saylee

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects