housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Romell Serenity
Rashmi Yug
Dattani Nagar
Shivam Sai Krupa
Cosmic Sea Shell Apartment
Shreedham Millenium Shastri Nagar
K Raheja Silver Arch
Hilla Orlem
Bhoomi Vikas Towers
Dhanshree D N Nagar
SA Santa Maria
Om Residential Complex
Swaroop Enclave
Jaycee Panch Tantra
Happy Nandanvan 2
ACME Pinnacle
Rani Sati Nagar
Lok L K Arcade
Classic Corner
Hubtown Garnet
Resale Projects
Dedhia Harmony
DB Garden
Ssakash Jay Kusum CHSL
M D Madhuban CHS
Rohan Shree Suryodaya
Heena Gokul Vaibhav
Om Sai Aaradhana CHS Ltd
Aakar Aniket Tower
Aarya Srushti Palms
Rajesh Raj Tarang
RNA Builders NG NG Park Ph IV
Sonal Sai Vaibhav
Ashtavinayak Rushi Van Complex
Aarya Srushti Apartments
Agarwal Green Village
Saptrishi Heights
Dedhia Sai Orchid
Vini Heights
D V Shree Shashwat
Bharat Harsh Niketan
Top Builders in City
Priyanka Regency Builders & Developers Pvt. Ltd.
City Land Developers
K Mordani Realty
Mayfair Housing
Varsha Ritu Constructions
Dedhia Group
Nirman Group
JAK Infra
Thinkland Spaces
Atul Projects India Pvt Ltd
Shiv Neel Developers
Runwal
SPS Constructions
Kricon Group
Paranjape Schemes Construction Ltd.
Vaibhav Homes Developers
KVM Group
Bhagwati Space Conventure
Raj Chamunda Builders & Developers
Panvelkar Group
Arihant Superstructures Ltd.
Aditya Enterprises Mulund
Parthesh Developers
Surya Group
Tirupati Constructions Co.
Rubberwala Housing & Infrastructure Ltd.
Thakur Housing Development Corporation
Oberio Realty
HSR Ventures Pvt. Ltd.
J K Infra
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Jun 15, 2021

Svarna Kojagiri

CTS No. 302, Plot No. 05, Survey No. 93, Goregaon East, Western Suburbs, Mumbai
93.75 L - 1.39 Cr₹25.00 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Svarna KojagiriGallery Cover Pic of Svarna Kojagiri
Project Image of 375.0 - 555.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Svarna Kojagiri
Project Image of 375.0 - 555.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Svarna Kojagiri
+ 12 more
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Jun, 2021
Possession Starts
₹25.00 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
375.00 sq.ft. - 555.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Bank Offers
Locality
Project Properties
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Why Svarna Kojagiri?

Open Car Parking
Closed Car Parking
Electrical Meter Room, Sub-Station, Receiving Station
Fire Protection And Fire Safety Requirements
Open Parking
Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank , STP)
Storm Water Drains
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Water Supply

Svarna Kojagiri Overview

Sizes
375.00 sq.ft. - 555.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 16 units
Launch Date
Apr, 2017
Avg. Price
25.00 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
Jun, 2021
Configurations
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP51800009740

About Svarna Kojagiri

Svarna Kojagiri, by Svarna Realties LLP, is a well-designed housing project located in Goregaon East, Mumbai. This luxurious project comes in 1 BHK, 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments of sizes ranging from 375 square foot to 840 square foot carpet areas.
Svarna Kojagiri offers all the basic amenities necessary to meet the demands of the urban lifestyle of todays generation. The interiors are innovatively designed to provide ample living space with the availability of adequate sunlight and ventilation.
Strategically located along the Western Express Highway, the project is just 1 kilometre from the Goregaon Railway Station. The locality has schools, hospitals, offices and other social infrastructures in the neighbourhood.
Show Less About Project

Svarna Kojagiri Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 375.00 sq.ft
  • 440.00 sq.ft
1 BHK
₹ 93.75 L
Carpet Area : 375.00 sq.ft
EMI starts at ₹46.54 K
Svarna Kojagiri Floor Plan: 1 BHK Unit with Built up area of 375 sq.ft 1

Tour Svarna Kojagiri: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of Svarna Kojagiri
See Project Photos
Schools &Universities Image of 375.0 - 555.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Svarna Kojagiri
See Neighbourhood Images

Svarna Kojagiri Amenities

Swimming Pool
Children Play Area
Gym
Gated Community
Sewage Treatment Plant
Internal Roads
24x7 Security

Svarna Realties LLP Bank Offers (1)

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Sapre & Sons Restaurant800 m
Hotel Malvan Katta100 m
Malvan Katta Restaurant100 m
Meenakshi Bar & Restaurant100 m
The Royal Kitchen Pure Veg100 m
Bar in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Royal Challenge900 m
Eighteen The Lounge - The Westin Mumbai Garden City1000 m
British Brewing Company1.2 km
Brass Monkey1.2 km
Liquid Lounge - Grand Sarovar Premiere1.3 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Chhaya Shree Medical And General Stores200 m
Dr. Samir A. Chaukkar M.D.(Hom)200 m
Alka Chemists200 m
Deepak Medical Stores200 m
Hari Om Medical200 m
Hospital in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Bombay Hospital & Medical Research Centre1.8 km
H B T Trauma Care Municipal Hospital2.7 km
Suvidha Hospital & Polyclinic1.3 km
SRV Hospital900 m
Dr Mahima Jain - Best Dermatologist, Cosmetologist, Trichologist & Plastic Surgeon in Mumbai1.8 km
Shopping
Mall in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Topiwala Center Mall800 m
Topiwala Center800 m
City Centre Mall1000 m
Oberoi Mall, Goregaon1.1 km
The Hub Mall1.2 km
Parks
Park in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Mindspace Garden2.7 km
Lokmanya Jaiprakash Narayan Garden200 m
Jayprakash Narayan Udayan300 m
Satyam Park300 m
Shahid Tukaram Omble Park500 m
Commute
Railway in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Goregaon Railway Station600 m
Oshiwara Railway Station1.6 km
Malad Railway Station2.4 km
Jogeshwari Railway Station3.3 km
Kandivali Railway Station4.3 km
Bus in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Helios India| Car Rental Mumbai | Hire Car Mumbai | Volvo Bus Booking|400 m
Vinari Estate700 m
Filmistan1000 m
Jawahar Nagar1.1 km
Vanrai Vasahat1.2 km
Airport in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport8.5 km
Juhu Airport7.8 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali28.7 km
INS Shikra Heliport28.1 km
Helipad25.6 km
Banks
Atm in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Indian Overseas Bank Atm300 m
Axis Bank ATM500 m
Canara Bank Atm600 m
ICICI Bank ATM600 m
Kotak Mahindra Bank- Atm800 m
Groceries
Grocery in Goregaon East
NameDistance
G Mart2 km
Arihant Ann Bhandar300 m
New Gupta Grain Stores700 m
Consume Super Market800 m
Giriraj & General Stores900 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Goregaon East
NameDistance
shivsena artist forum300 m
Miraj Cinemas400 m
Chandan700 m
PVR Icon Cinemas Pxl (Oberoi Mall)1.1 km
Mukta A2 Cinemas800 m

Price Trends Of Goregaon East

 -1.55%  Price Fall in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 1201717037
Quarter 2201717182
Quarter 3201717561
Quarter 4201717919
Quarter 1201817923
Quarter 2201817983
Quarter 3201819376
Quarter 4201819377
Quarter 1201919289
Quarter 2201919422
Quarter 3201919966
Quarter 4201919779
Quarter 1202019798
Quarter 2202019905
Quarter 3202019473
Quarter 4202019473
See price trends in Goregaon East

Svarna Kojagiri Developer Information

SR
Svarna Realties LLP
Total Projects
1
Svarna Realities LLP is a property development company committed to developing projects that are an excellent investment for the present that is bound to bear fruits in the future. It believes in maintaining business ethics and transparency in all the dealings to create an enduring customer base. The Mumbai-based firm believes in delivering high-quality construction to the customers to help them realize their dream of owning a home. It ensures that there is no compromise on the quality of its projects.
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

Does the project have parking space?

A:

Yes, Parking facility is provided in Svarna Kojagiri

Q:

What is the total carpet area of units in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 1 BHK flat starts from 375 sqft, 2 BHK flat starts from 535 sqft.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Svarna Kojagiri located?

The Svarna Kojagiri is located in Goregaon East, Mumbai. View all Projects in Goregaon East

What are the nearby projects to Svarna Kojagiri?

What are the possession status and possession date of Svarna Kojagiri?

The possession status of Svarna Kojagiri is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Jun, 2021.

How much is the area of 1 BHK in Svarna Kojagiri?

The total area of a 1 BHK in Svarna Kojagiri ranges from 375.0 sq.ft. to 440.0 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Svarna Kojagiri?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Svarna Kojagiri ranges from 535.0 sq.ft. to 555.0 sq.ft.

What is the price of 1 BHK in Svarna Kojagiri?

The price of 1 BHK in Svarna Kojagiri ranges from Rs.1.1 Cr to Rs.93.75 L.

What is the price of 2 BHK in Svarna Kojagiri?

The price of 2 BHK in Svarna Kojagiri ranges from Rs.1.34 Cr to Rs.1.39 Cr.

Similar Properties to Svarna Kojagiri

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects