housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Sonam Golden Nest Phase XV
Phoenix Siddhivinayak Residency
Shree Ram Springfield
Ostwal Ostwal Pride
Navkar Tower Part 2
Khushi Sai Nagar
Shriya Moreshwar Niwas
Premier Sahakar Premier
Ratna Priya Raj Enclave
Sai Sindhu Casita Enclave
Thim Sai Baba Residency
Ruby Aster
Versatile Jaai Phase I
Sunteck West World 2 Tivri Naigaon East
Romell Empress C Wing
Shantee Spanish Residency Apartment
M M Mahadevshree
Welcast Naigaon Park Phase II Vadavli Project
Shiv Darshan Apartment
R N Bhargav
Resale Projects
Shiv Darshan Apartment
Shree Ganesh Sunshine Star Complex
Pereira Asher Enclave
Shanti Rishita Apartment
Vaastu Sai Nagar Building No. 3
Home Space Neev Residency
Annapurna Gujrat Annapurna Jewel
Trimurti Chandika Niwas
Shree Ganesh AV Complex
Nine Sai Prabhat
Sankalp Green Pease
Radheya Sai Enclave
Shree Vimal Jyot
Baba Palm Lands
Kothari Apeksha Complex
D BLUE Eleganza
Shree Sai Shri Sai Enclave
Surya Orchid
Annapurna Jyoti
Si Chaitanya Height
Top Builders in City
Bhagwati Space Conventure
Paranjape Schemes Construction Ltd.
Oberio Realty
SPS Constructions
Atul Projects India Pvt Ltd
Panvelkar Group
Rubberwala Housing & Infrastructure Ltd.
JAK Infra
Dedhia Group
K Mordani Realty
Thakur Housing Development Corporation
Varsha Ritu Constructions
Surya Group
Vaibhav Homes Developers
KVM Group
Mayfair Housing
Raj Chamunda Builders & Developers
J K Infra
Kricon Group
Aditya Enterprises Mulund
Parthesh Developers
Priyanka Regency Builders & Developers Pvt. Ltd.
Thinkland Spaces
HSR Ventures Pvt. Ltd.
Shiv Neel Developers
Nirman Group
City Land Developers
Tirupati Constructions Co.
Arihant Superstructures Ltd.
Runwal
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement

Shantee Spanish Residency

Plot No. S.No.10, H.No. 4/1, S.No. 13, S.No. 14, H.No. 1, S.No. 15. At Vasai Virar City (M Corp), Vasai, Palghar, Near Vasai, Mira Road and Beyond, Mumbai
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Shantee Spanish ResidencyGallery Cover Pic of Shantee Spanish Residency
Project Image of 361 - 2965 Sq.ft 1 BHK Villa for buy in Shantee Spanish Residency
+ 12 more
1, 2 BHK Villas
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
361.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Brochure
Locality
Project Properties
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Shantee Spanish Residency Overview

Project Area
6 Acres
Sizes
361.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
165 units
Launch Date
Dec, 2015
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
1, 2 BHK Villas
Rera IdP99000001765

About Shantee Spanish Residency

Shantee Spanish Residency is a project by Shantee Housing in Mumbai. It is a Ready to Move project. Shantee Spanish Residency offers some of the most conveniently designed Villa. Located in Vasai East, it is a residential project. It has 165 units. Shantee Spanish Residency offers some of the most exclusive 1 BHK, 2 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 361.0 - 2965.0 sq.ft.. Launched in December 2015, Shantee Spanish Residency is slated for possession in Mar, 2019. The address of Shantee Spanish Residency is Plot No. S.No.10, H.No. 4/1, S.No. 13, S.No. 14, H.No. 1, S.No. 15. At Vasai Virar City (M Corp), Vasai, Palghar, Near Vasai.

Shantee Spanish Residency ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Gymnasium. For families with kids, there is Children Play Area, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. The property is equipped with Fire Fighting Systems. There is 24x7 Security. There is provision for Closed Car Parking.

Bank loan is approved from major banks such as Axis Bank, IIFL, DHFL.

The project is RERA approved. For details, check RERA ID P99000001765.

Shantee Housing is a reputed developer firm established in 2003. The firm has since then developed 17 projects and focuses on customer-centricity.

Vasai East is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show Less About Project

Shantee Spanish Residency Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 BHK
    Villa
  • 2 BHK
    Villa
  • 361.00 sq.ft
  • 364.00 sq.ft
  • 393.00 sq.ft
  • 397.00 sq.ft
  • 398.00 sq.ft
1 BHK
Price on Request
Carpet Area : 361.00 sq.ft
Shantee Spanish Residency Floor Plan: 1 BHK Unit with Built up area of 361 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

Tour Shantee Spanish Residency: Images & Video

3D Tour of Shantee Spanish Residency
Start Video Tour
Gallery Cover Pic of Shantee Spanish Residency
See Project Photos

Shantee Spanish Residency Amenities

Swimming Pool
Children Play Area
Gym
Gated Community
Badminton Court
Sewage Treatment Plant
Cycling & Jogging Track
Internal Roads
Community Hall

Shantee Spanish Residency - Brochure

Shantee Spanish Residency Brochure 1
Shantee Spanish Residency Brochure 2
Shantee Spanish Residency Brochure 3
Shantee Spanish Residency Brochure 4
Shantee Spanish Residency Brochure 5
Shantee Spanish Residency Brochure 6
Shantee Spanish Residency Brochure 7
Shantee Spanish Residency Brochure 8
Shantee Spanish Residency Brochure 9
Shantee Spanish Residency Brochure 10
Shantee Spanish Residency Brochure 11
Shantee Spanish Residency Brochure 12
View Brochure

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Commute
Railway in Vasai East
NameDistance
Juchandra900 m
Naigaon Railway Station3.9 km
Vasai Road Railway Station5.7 km
Bhayandar Railway Station6.3 km
Bhayandar6.3 km
Airport in Vasai East
NameDistance
Juhu Airport29.7 km
Helipad Film City23.1 km
Juhu Aerodrome29.7 km
Kalyan Sports Complex Helipad28 km
RMP Helipad14 km
Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Vasai East
NameDistance
Spice Villa Resto Bar0 m
A 1 Chaines Central Juchandra400 m
Richa Restaurant600 m
RUSHABH DHABA1.2 km
CHACHA KA DHABA1.2 km
Shopping
Mall in Vasai East
NameDistance
Naigaon Chandarpada200 m
Patanjali Shop1.1 km
Hariom Retalors1.1 km
Supreme Complex2.1 km
PRINCY KIRANA STORE2.2 km
Healthcare
Hospital in Vasai East
NameDistance
Maa Manosa Clinic300 m
Manobal foundation, Drug & alcohol rehabilitation centre800 m
Manobal Foundation Rehabilitation Centre800 m
PRARAMBH MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL AND NURSING HOME - Hospital in Naigaon1.2 km
juchandra municipal hospital1.2 km
Pharmacy in Vasai East
NameDistance
Prem Distributors1.1 km
Om Sai Hospital & Medical Store1.2 km
Bharat Medical & General Store1.5 km
Shree Krishna Medical1.7 km
Sai Harsh Medical Stores1.9 km
Groceries
Grocery in Vasai East
NameDistance
Jai Santoshi Mata Kirana Stores1000 m
Viva Supermarket1.7 km
Banks
Atm in Vasai East
NameDistance
HDFC Bank ATM1.2 km
Cinemas
Theatre in Vasai East
NameDistance
A S Films Production1.4 km
Parks
Park in Vasai East
NameDistance
Seven Square Park2.2 km

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Naigaon East is a strategically positioned region in Thane district of Maharashtra. National Highway 8 borders the place, thus offering convenient traveling options to the inhabitants of Naigaon East. Other main roads in Naigaon East are St. Marys Road, Naigaon East Road, St. Xaviers Road and Naigaon East – Vasai Link Road. Naigaon and Juchandra are the nearest railway stations to this place. Naigaon East is home to a famous temple of Chandika Devi (Goddess of Chandika). Several big townships are coming up in the region, making it the next valued destination to reside. There are reputed banks like HDFC, Syndicate and ICICI in the vicinity. Juchandra and Tiwri are the two main landmarks here. The region also has a huge fresh water lake with an old dam called the Netaji's Lake. Recent development due to no slums around, have made it an ideal place to live. A beautiful church, St. Mary's Jacobite Syrian Orthodox Church, is located in the suburb. This is one of the rare churches to have the privilege to have with her the Holy Girdle of St. Mary. The Chinchotti Water falls is another great place to visit closeby, for adventures and mountaineering in Mumbai. Trekkers and people with a liking for adventures can go trekking on the Chinchotti Mountains which is at a driving distance from the Naigaon East Station. 
Know more about Vasai East

Price Trends Of Vasai East

 2.22%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120174218
Quarter 220174295
Quarter 320174337
Quarter 420174397
Quarter 120184439
Quarter 220184484
Quarter 320184524
Quarter 420184568
Quarter 120194684
Quarter 220194755
Quarter 320194990
Quarter 420195001
Quarter 120205025
Quarter 220205013
Quarter 320205112
Quarter 420205112
See price trends in Vasai East

Project Properties

  • buy
  • rent
2 BHK Villa
2 BHK Villa
650 sq.ft
57.0 L
Sunil Chanyal
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Villa
1 BHK Villa
1600 sq.ft
42.75 L
Ahad Properties
Agent
2 BHK Villa
2 BHK Villa
1000 sq.ft
66.0 L
Sunil Chanyal
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Villa
2 BHK Villa
4600 sq.ft
42.0 L
Vikas Pal
Owner
4 BHK Villa
4 BHK Villa
5340 sq.ft
1.31 Cr
Ahad Properties
Agent
1 BHK Villa
1 BHK Villa
1000 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
15,000
Sunil Chanyal
Housing Prime Agent
5 properties VIEW ALL 1 properties VIEW ALL

Shantee Spanish Residency Developer Information

SH
Shantee Housing
Established In
2003
Total Projects
8
he Shantee Group is a name to reckon with in luxury lifestyle housing. Since it's establishment the Group has developed numerous premium real estates that house over 2000 proud families in Vasai - Virar & Thane region. Constructing living habitats with unique architecture, innovative construction method s & unfaltering consistency in meeting completion deadlines. Wehave nurtured growing confidence & trust in our customers, financers and investors with every new project over the years. With a vision to elevate living standard continuously, we are proud to present our new milestone Shamrock Residency to families looking for a wholesome and enriched living experience.", "Shantee Housing deliver top class structure with its continuous innovative construction strategies to achieve new milestone, leading it to surge ahead with its presence felt in the sector. No project is executed without the help of finest architects, creative designers & meticulous contractors, who then create some of the finest structures ever seen.
\r\nA major factor that has kept Shantee Group attuned to the growing customers demands & expectations is its ability to remain in pace with its clientele's increasing needs. In its expedition, Shantee Group have gained the trust of customers by timely delivery of quality residential & commercial properties at affordable rates. For each brick laid to create a mighty & magnificent structure, the company remains committed towards the safety of the people it has been built for.
Shantee Group have built many reputed projects across Vasai-Virar region, Thane, which are home to more than 2000 satisfied families. The projects differ in sizes and style.
Over the years Shantee Group has giving its clients the best of both world-sovereign lifestyle at economical rates. With a clear & bright future & a defined principle.
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

What is the carpet area of the flats in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 1 BHK flat starts from 361 sqft, 2 BHK flat starts from 468 sqft, 4 BHK flat starts from 784 sqft.

Q:

Is the project old or new?

A:

Shantee Spanish Residency was launched in Dec, 2015

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by Shantee Housing in Mumbai?

Where is Shantee Spanish Residency located?

The Shantee Spanish Residency is located in Vasai East, Vasai. View all Projects in Vasai East

What are the nearby projects to Shantee Spanish Residency?

What are the possession status and possession date of Shantee Spanish Residency?

The possession status of Shantee Spanish Residency is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Mar, 2019.

How much is the area of 1 BHK in Shantee Spanish Residency?

The total area of a 1 BHK in Shantee Spanish Residency ranges from 1683.0 sq.ft. to 398.0 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Shantee Spanish Residency?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Shantee Spanish Residency is 2965.0 sq.ft.

More Projects By Shantee Housing

Similar Properties to Shantee Spanish Residency

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects