housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Kolkata
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Aritrika
Indu Apartment
Saptarag
Meghmala Apartment
Arihant Garden
Agarwal
Ekta Apartment
Devdutt Apartment
Alambee
Ganga Yamuna Apartments
Amodini Kutir
Aryan
Avani Vision
Dinobandhu Apartment
Dishari Apartment Complex
Trinoynee Abason
Avinandan
Ajanta Apartment
Dev Apartments
Debchhaya
Resale Projects
Anila Live Gagan
Adonis Enclave
Anila Live Rimjhim
BSM Residency
Kaberi Paramount
Hindusthan Sepia
JSM Labanya Green
Dreamz Constructions Royz Sree Bhoomi
RS Garden
Intent Antaranga IV
Biswas Jeet Sanctuary Block B
Vedic Sanjeeva Gardens
Ortem Credit Radhika Sai
Eden Belvedere
Pelican Lake View
Gurukul Grande
Hiland Princep
Pelican Gardens
Quality Garvit Enclave
Top Builders in City
VIKRAM STRUCTURE
Tribute Landmark
Disha construction
Global Construction
T and T Group
Gosafe Builders And Developers
Kutubuddin Jamal Shaikh
Rahul Premium Constructions Pvt. Ltd.
ARN City Homes
Maruti
Sandeep Roperia
Dilip Darbar
Shrutika Sham Shetye
Riddhi Construction Rajkot
Elamaran
Panchmahal Projects Private Limited
Jindal Associate
Shree Kailash Developers
Ratan Kumar Malpani
Sai Singhania Group
Redundant
Raj N
Final Destination Reality
LK Jadhav Schemes
Shree Developers Gujarat
Soumitra Promoter and Developer
divya tripathi
Trimurti Constructions
Jay Tee Associates
Abhyudaya Developers
PVNR Projects
Uppal Builders and Properties
Haven Green City
Osian Dwellings Private Limited
sridhar
vj
Mitali
Strategic Developers Pvt Ltd
Redundant
Sai Sane Developers
Bansidhar Developers
VK infratech
ARK Enterprises
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Mar 25, 2019

Orbit Vinayak

Off Kunjalal Banerjee Road, Near Mukherjee & Company, South Kolkata, Kolkata
89.77 L₹9.75 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
No Property Images Available
Request Photos
2 BHK Apartment
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹9.75 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
921.00 sq.ft.
(Saleable Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Bank Offers
Locality
Project Properties
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Orbit Vinayak Overview

Sizes
921.00 sq.ft.
Avg. Price
9.75 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
2 BHK Apartment

About Orbit Vinayak

Orbit Vinayak is a residential project in Kalighat, Kolkata. Orbit Vinayak offers Apartment. Available configurations include 2 BHK. Apartment, as per the area plan, are in the size of 921.0 sq.ft.. The property is Ready to Move. Orbit Vinayak is located in Off Kunjalal Banerjee Road, Near Mukherjee & Company. The project is developed by Orbit Group.

Enjoy a class-apart lifestyle at Orbit Vinayak.

Bank finance is approved by major financial institutions like PNB Housing Finance, Axis Bank, LIC Housing Finance, HDFC, Indiabulls Finance, IIFL, Citibank, L&T Housing Finance.

Located close to prominent suburbs of Kolkata, the area of Kalighat has prominent schools and hospitals within a close distance.

Show Less About Project

Orbit Vinayak Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 921.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
₹ 89.77 L
Saleable Area : 921.00 sq.ft
EMI starts at ₹44.57 K
Orbit Vinayak Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 921 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

Orbit Group Bank Offers (5)

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Kalighat
NameDistance
Fillers Restaurant1.3 km
Ranna Bati2.2 km
Arsalan Restaurant and Caterer2.6 km
The Melting Pot2.6 km
Arnav Dhaba600 m
Bar in Kalighat
NameDistance
Zion Lounge1.8 km
Red Kitchen & Lounge2 km
Bartini''s - Park Plaza2.1 km
Klink - Park Plaza2.1 km
Nirvana-Park Plaza2.1 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Kalighat
NameDistance
Frank Ross Pharmacy2.5 km
Frank Ross Pharmacy2.5 km
Frank Ross Pharmacy1.9 km
Dhanwantary1.2 km
R P Gupta & Co200 m
Hospital in Kalighat
NameDistance
Woodlands Service Station2.9 km
SSKM & IPGMER Hospital3 km
Ramakrishna Mission Seva Pratishthan1.3 km
AMRI Hospital Dhakuria1.9 km
AMRI Hospital Dhakuria2.1 km
Shopping
Mall in Kalighat
NameDistance
Forever Yogurt500 m
Biswa Bangla Store1.9 km
Merlin Homeland Mall2.6 km
Forum Courtyard2.9 km
Forum2.9 km
Parks
Park in Kalighat
NameDistance
SIP - Deshapriya Park900 m
Nava Nalanda Garden200 m
Rabindra Sarobar GATE300 m
Tricon Park300 m
Tricon Park Birds Fair300 m
Commute
Railway in Kalighat
NameDistance
Kalighat Metro Station500 m
Tollygunge Railway Station500 m
Rabindra Sarobar Metro Station600 m
Lake Gardens800 m
Lake Gardens Railway Station800 m
Bus in Kalighat
NameDistance
Mehta House Bus Stop100 m
Bus Stop - S.P Mukherjee Road400 m
Rashbehari Crossing400 m
R.V. Avenue-Lake Market500 m
Rashbehari Gurudwara600 m
Airport in Kalighat
NameDistance
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport18.5 km
ATS COMPLEX NSCBI AIRPORT,KOLKATA17.7 km
Behala Airport5.6 km
RCTC Heliport3.6 km
Helipad8.4 km
Banks
Atm in Kalighat
NameDistance
Indian Bank ATM - Kalighat200 m
State Bank Of India ATM - E- Corner200 m
Ing Vysya ATM500 m
United Bank Of India ATM - Lake Road500 m
Ing Vysya Bank ATM500 m
Groceries
Grocery in Kalighat
NameDistance
Vijay Lakshmi1.6 km
Sree Ganesh Bhandar500 m
Sree Om Bhandar100 m
Dakshin Stores500 m
Jai Maa Santoshi Bhandar500 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Kalighat
NameDistance
Menoka Cinema Hall300 m
Cinepolis Cinemas (Lake Mall)500 m
Priya Cinema Hall900 m
Indira Cinema Hall1.6 km
London Paris Mukti World Mall2.5 km

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Kalighat is an upcoming locality of Kolkata. It is one of the oldest neighborhoods in South Kolkata that houses many famous temples and pilgrimage places. Devotional places here gives a wonderfully atmospheric depiction of the region as well as the city itself. Many prominent roads either originate from or merge into Kalighat on its course either to its north or south, namely Keyatala Road, Jatin Bagchi Road, Lake Road, Lake View Road, Sarat Chatterjee Avenue, Lake Avenue, Lake Place, S R Das Road & Janak Road; thereby contributing largely to the strong connectivity of this locale. There are many private and government education centers nearby which stretches the development for the growth in rapid urbanization. There are several renowned educational institutions springing up nearby that makes it better for the growth and developing sector. There are also entertainments as well as shopping centers nearby for comfortable living. The presence of basic establishments attracted many property investors to settle in and around this area.
Know more about Kalighat

Price Trends Of Kalighat

 0.73%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 1201710323
Quarter 2201710323
Quarter 3201710323
Quarter 4201710323
Quarter 1201810100
Quarter 2201810057
Quarter 320189989
Quarter 420189948
Quarter 120199948
Quarter 220199948
Quarter 320199752
Quarter 420199752
Quarter 120209766
Quarter 220209720
Quarter 320209823
Quarter 420209823
See price trends in Kalighat

Orbit Vinayak Developer Information

Orbit Group is a promising Real Estate developer. Their mission is to provide clients with their dream homes which are affordable with all the modern day amenities and features. They strive to provide their customers a great environment where they can learn, grow and succeed together. Creating a home out of spaces is what they strive for with each project and their belief in teamwork has only accentuated it further. The company aims to build projects which will serve as a benchmark for all the other developers in the country. With their continuous hard work and dedication they are not far away from achieving success in the Realty sector.
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

Has the area seen appreciation over the years and by what rate?

A:

Prices in Kalighat has increased by -0.91% in last 1 year

Q:

Is there a promised date of completion under RERA?

A:

Date of completion as provided to RERA is Jan, 2016.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by Orbit Group in Kolkata?

The other projects done by Orbit Group are:

Where is Orbit Vinayak located?

The Orbit Vinayak is located in Kalighat, Kolkata. View all Projects in Kalighat

What are the nearby projects to Orbit Vinayak?

What are the possession status and possession date of Orbit Vinayak?

The possession status of Orbit Vinayak is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Jan, 2016.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Orbit Vinayak?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Orbit Vinayak is 921.0 sq.ft.

What is the price of 2 BHK in Orbit Vinayak?

The price of 2 BHK in Orbit Vinayak is Rs.89.77 L.

More Projects By Orbit Group

Similar Properties to Orbit Vinayak

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects