housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
KML Bandra One
Vasant Villa
Aakash Tower
Shanti Star Shantivilla
SSTC India Manas
Earth Darshan
Disha Swastik Phase 1
My Residency
Touchwood Whispering Woods
ANH Omkara
Hubtown Seasons Czarnowo
Satya Space Sharda Kutir
Swastik Chaitra CHS Ltd
Sai Signature Residency
Krishnaraj Vrindavan Complex A 1 Building No 4
Sanyam Ashok Odyssey C Wing
Viraj New Friends SRA CHS Ltd
Kishraj Satwaratna Co Op Hsg Society Ltd
Skylark Shree Sai Mauli
Meena Parvati Sadan
Resale Projects
DLH Swakrut
DLH Mitra
Ekta Invictus
Shri Nakoda Ratan Luxuria Ratan Annex
Sumit Sumit Artista
Narendra Indu Villa
S B Brothers Trevedia Vuepoint
K Living Allana Mansion
Bridgeview Bishopsgate
Parthesh Ganga Jamuna
Rangoli Emerene Heights
Pioneer Heritage Residency 2
Deekay Solace
Zee Infra Apartment
Madhuwanti
Shree Tirupati Avenue 14
Crescent Tower
Tridhaatu Kshitij
Matoshree Madhu Madhura CHSL
DLH Prabhuvandan
Top Builders in City
Salasar Realtors
Shyaam Realty
Balaji Promoters & Builders
Pantan Infraa
AIM Realtors
Gaon Devi Construction
Siddhi Vinayak Enterprises
H Rishabraj Projects
Pratham Buildcon
Shree Vastupurti Developers
Aastha Associates
Mahavir Enterprises
properties mela
Advitiya Marketing Services
Vihan Realtors
Saraswati Group
Qualitas Group
Aanandvardhan Realtors
Star Right Estates India
Dhwani Properties
The Square Feet Developers
Lal Bihari Yadav
Atharv Thanekar
Royal Infrastructure
sheetal
Ameya Homes & Infra Pvt Ltd
Lucky Homes
Paresh Ranchhod Patel
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Feb 27, 2021

Sangam Nero

CTS No 610 Part, At Kurla, Bandra East, Western Suburbs, Mumbai
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Sangam NeroGallery Cover Pic of Sangam Nero
Project Image of 683.0 - 1162.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Sangam Nero
Project Image of 683.0 - 1162.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Sangam Nero
+ 26 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Jun, 2021
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
683.00 sq.ft. - 1162.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Bank Offers
Locality
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Why Sangam Nero?

Drivers Rest Area
Creche
Well Ventilated, Air Conditioning & Lightning
Building Valet Services
Hygienic Facilities
DTH & Cable Integration
Home Automation
CCTV
Fire Fighting Equipments
Sewage Treatment Plant
Concierge Desk
Day Care Centre
Rooftop Infinity Pool
Rooftop Garden
Video Door Phone
Water Supply
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Treatment And Disposal Of Sewage And Sullage Water
Storm Water Drains
Solid Waste Management And Disposal
Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank , STP)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Fire Protection And Fire Safety Requirements
Energy management
Electrical Meter Room, Sub-Station, Receiving Station
Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
Closed Car Parking
Vaastu Compliant
Car Parking
Intercom
Club House

Sangam Nero Overview

Project Area
0.83 Acres
Sizes
683.00 sq.ft. - 1162.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 100 units
Launch Date
Apr, 2015
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Jun, 2021
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP51800004508

About Sangam Nero

Nero by Sangam Lifespaces situated in the well-known locality of Bandra East, Mumbai is an elegant project to fulfill your experience of perfect living. The fine quality of modular fittings in the kitchen & other

amenities give this project a classy image in the local real estate market. The project is an ultimate housing experience for you and your loved ones. It is an exquisitely designed living complex

where the magnificent nature and splendid architecture merge to provide you marvelous abodes

which can be stored in your memories for a lifetime.
Show Less About Project

Sangam Nero Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
  • 683.00 sq.ft
  • 709.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
Price on Request
Carpet Area : 683.00 sq.ft
Sangam Nero Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 683 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

Tour Sangam Nero: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of Sangam Nero
See Project Photos
Places Of Worship
See Neighbourhood Images

Sangam Nero Amenities

Swimming Pool
Children Play Area
Gym
Cycling & Jogging Track
24x7 Security

floorings

Living/Dining: Italian marble
Master Bedroom: Italian Marble
Other Bedroom: Italian Marble
Kitchen: Italian Marble
Toilets: Italian Marble
Balcony: Italian Marble

fittings

Toilets: Branded Bathroom Fittings
Kitchen: Modular Kitchen
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Sangam Lifespaces Bank Offers (3)

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Bandra East
NameDistance
Oh! Calcutta Restaurant1.1 km
Farmers Cafe1.9 km
Ujala Restaurant & Bar100 m
Dattaguru Hotel100 m
Viraj Bar & Restaurant200 m
Bar in Bandra East
NameDistance
Casa Vito Bar & Cafe1.6 km
China House - Grand Hyatt900 m
3 Wise Monkeys900 m
Quarter Pillar900 m
China House Lounge - Grand Hyatt900 m
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Bandra East
NameDistance
Adarsh Medical & General Stores100 m
Sai Medico & General Stores200 m
Balaji Medical & General Stores200 m
Shiv Chemist400 m
Bhagyalaxmi Medical & General Stores400 m
Hospital in Bandra East
NameDistance
Lilavati Hospital And Research Centre2.9 km
Asian Heart Institute1.4 km
Surya Hospitals2.1 km
Kenia Eye Hospital2.4 km
Ramakrishna Mission Hospital1.5 km
Shopping
Mall in Bandra East
NameDistance
Link Square Mall Bandra West.1.6 km
Dheeraj Heritage2.5 km
Vardhana General Pan Bidi Shop400 m
Sai Sevak Patanjali Stores500 m
Banana Shop No.1400 m
Commute
Railway in Bandra East
NameDistance
Khar Road Railway Station800 m
Bandra Terminus_ Railway Station1.1 km
Santacruz Railway Station1.5 km
Bandra Railway Station1.8 km
Chunabhatti Railway Station3 km
Bus in Bandra East
NameDistance
G.S. Colony700 m
Government Resident Colony Bus Stop700 m
Government Colony Bus Depot900 m
Gandhi Nagar / Chetana College1.1 km
Saint Teresa Convent School1.3 km
Airport in Bandra East
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport2.9 km
Juhu Airport3.5 km
INS Shikra Heliport17.5 km
ONGC Helipad24.3 km
Helipad15.2 km
Parks
Park in Bandra East
NameDistance
Pioneer City Park1.6 km
Jiogarden1.8 km
Building No. 5 Cricket Ground500 m
Building No. 5, Prerana Mitra Mandal Cricket Ground500 m
Joggers' Park800 m
Banks
Atm in Bandra East
NameDistance
Vakrangee Kendra200 m
ICICI BANK ATM500 m
ICICI BANK ATM600 m
ICICI Bank ATM700 m
ICICI BANK ATM700 m
Groceries
Grocery in Bandra East
NameDistance
Laxmi Chemist Medical & General stores1.1 km
Shenoy Provision Store500 m
Jyoti Store600 m
Cheda Grain Stores600 m
Shree Khetlaji Kirana And General Store600 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Bandra East
NameDistance
Galaxy Cinema1.4 km
Gaiety Cinema1.4 km
Gem Cinema1.4 km
Gold Cinema2.4 km
Gossip Cinema1.4 km

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Intersected by the Western Express Highway, Bandra East is a prominent locality of Mumbai. Other main roads connected to this are  Santacruz - Chembur Link Road and Sion - Bandra Link Road thus offering easy commuting to its residents. The development of Bandra Kurla Complex (BKC) in the vicinity was initiated to accommodate the growing demand for good business infrastructure. This also resulted to introduce various residential projects for the working professionals to settle in and around the area. Bandra Railway Station is the nearest Railway Station to this locale. Besides this one can even opt for the nearby Kurla and Khar Road Railway Station for daily commute. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is located at a brief driving distance. Bandra East is a suburb, which has a long seafront and is an upscale area. It is home to not only Bollywood actors but also to famous religious places such as Mount Mary. Mount Litera, Dhirubhai Ambani school, AVM school, Bombay Scottish and Podar (Santacruz) are the prominent educational institutes located in the vicinity. Phoenix Marketcity and Shoppers Stop (Bandra) is where residents can enjoy shopping time. Bandra East offers a stay in the heart of Mumbai city with luxurious amenities and hassle free communication 
Know more about Bandra East

Price Trends Of Bandra East

 0.24%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 3201942435
Quarter 4201942435
Quarter 1202042788
Quarter 2202042577
Quarter 3202042538
Quarter 4202042538
See price trends in Bandra East

Sangam Nero Developer Information

SL
Sangam Lifespaces
Established In
1985
Total Projects
6
Sangam Lifespaces has been the face of success in Indian business industry. With well-flourished business in Modern Textile Industry, Steel Manufacturing and Education, Sangam Group has built a solid reputation to sustain. While extending their roots in Indian Infrastructure, Sangam Lifespaces found its existence. They aim to build an enviable reputation in the Real Estate market with projects that spell quality. By developing opulent residential and commercial spaces, Sangam Lifespaces has already set a benchmark that they pride to take credit for. In the coming future, Sangam Lifespaces plans to pioneer new consumer-driven industry trends that redefine Indian Real Estate.
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

What is the carpet area of the flats in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 2 BHK flat starts from 682.97 sqft, 3 BHK flat starts from 1130.21 sqft.

Q:

How old is the project?

A:

Sangam Nero was launched in Apr, 2015

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by Sangam Lifespaces in Mumbai?

The other projects done by Sangam Lifespaces are:

Where is Sangam Nero located?

The Sangam Nero is located in Bandra East, Mumbai. View all Projects in Bandra East

What are the nearby projects to Sangam Nero?

What are the possession status and possession date of Sangam Nero?

The possession status of Sangam Nero is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Jun, 2021.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Sangam Nero?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Sangam Nero ranges from 683.0 sq.ft. to 709.0 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 3 BHK in Sangam Nero?

The total area of a 3 BHK in Sangam Nero ranges from 1130.0 sq.ft. to 1162.0 sq.ft.

More Projects By Sangam Lifespaces

Similar Properties to Sangam Nero

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects