housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Chennai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Thiru C Bridavan
Sri Jeyam Brindavan Flats
Jayam Sukra Chakra
Meera Apsara II
Aliyah Lily
Vedic Sai Sarva
Jayaguru SK Avenue
Casagrand Supremus
Suprabhatham Thillai Ganga Nagar
Mantra Sai Garden
Thiru S Dharmaraja Avenue
MGP Mgp Paradise
Elegant Palmera Garden
Sumanth Sreshta Sujatha
Real August Park
MGP Orchid
Sekaran Lyrica
VGP Golden Beach
Sivaram Sivagami Illam
Ruby Pride
Resale Projects
Sekaran Lryica
Bhoomi Hive
Lakshmi Apartments
Kgeyes R A Puram
Arham Felicia
Navin Septem
Kirthika Vaanavil
Sumanth Sreshta Shastri Nagar
MGP Blooom Villa
Pushkar Grace
Style One The Grand
Sreenivas Sai Garden
Rajparis Sarovar
Bharathi Sai Kripa
Flying Falling Waters
Olympia Park Residence
Kgeyes Thiruvanmyur H38
Appaswamy Mandarina
Phoenix City The Crest
Akshaya Tango
Top Builders in City
Beverly Springs
Aloka Commercial Private Limited
Shri Parvati Construction Co
Rachita Gupta
Jai Ambe Builders & Developers
Aashay Realty
JMR Developers
Raj Corporation Mumbai
Hilife Developers
GV Realtors
Samadhan Bandopant Chandanshive
trisara
Sai Vatika Developers
Aditi Sharnpur
Envision Infra
One View
Venezia Realtors
SVS Developers
sairam katragadda
Shashikala Gharat
Sai Sandeep Infra Projects
Bhoomatha Real Estate & Developers
Sunrise Buildcon
Pravin Mane
Sri Bhagya Homes
Gopal Krishna Builders & Developers
yamini Kishore
Bhuvana K S
Akar Developers Nashik
Radhe Enterprise
Jashvant Singh
Green Heaven
Raj Infinity
shankar
Ganesh
AIM Construction
B&F Realty
Nirman Vision
Raja Mukherjee
Fourcee Housing
Sahaj Builders & Developers
Linga Construction
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Mar 18, 2021

BBCL SandShore

Off E Coast Road, Near GGM Church, Chennai south, Chennai
7.78 Cr₹15.55 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of BBCL SandShoreGallery Cover Pic of BBCL SandShore
Project Image of 0 - 5000 Sq.ft 4 BHK Apartment for buy in BBCL SandShore
Project Image of 0 - 5000 Sq.ft 4 BHK Apartment for buy in BBCL SandShore
4 BHK Apartment
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹15.55 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
5000.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Bank Offers
Locality
Project Properties
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

BBCL SandShore Overview

Sizes
5000.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 10 units
Launch Date
Jun, 2012
Avg. Price
15.55 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
4 BHK Apartment

About BBCL SandShore

Sandshore of BBCL is a synonym for the tasteful living in Palavakkam, Chennai. Placed strategically all the urban conveniences or seaside serenity, everything you seek is close within reach. Sandshore welcomes you to live in a premium residential project that offers lavish living right in the heart of city. Well-equipped with all modern comforts, the builder ensures that you as a resident celebrate the best life in a home designed for your pleasure. Amidst architecture that evokes admiration, with amenities that promise appreciation and a location that’s second to none; Sandshore of acts as a perfect residential address in Palavakkam of Chennai.
  • Guest Accommodation
  • Private Terrace/Garden
  • Barbeque Pit
  • Reserved and Visitors Parking Space
  • Kids Club6
  • Flower Gardens
  • Water Storage
  • Vaastu Compliant Homes
Show Less About Project

BBCL SandShore Price & Floor Plan

  • 4 BHK
    Apartment
  • 5000.00 sq.ft
4 BHK
₹ 7.78 Cr
Carpet Area : 5000.00 sq.ft
EMI starts at ₹3.86 Lacs
BBCL SandShore Floor Plan: 4 BHK Unit with Built up area of 5000 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

Tour BBCL SandShore: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of BBCL SandShore
See Project Photos
See Neighbourhood Images

BBCL SandShore Amenities

Swimming Pool
Service/Goods Lift
Children Play Area
Internet
Gym
Badminton Court
Squash Court
Tennis Court

Flat Amenities

Intercom
Modular Kitchen
Vastu Compliant

floorings

Living/Dining: Marble Floorings
Master Bedroom: Marble Floorings
Other Bedroom: Marble Floorings
Kitchen: Vitrified Tiles
Toilets: Anti Skid Ceramic Tiles
Balcony: Rustic Tiles

fittings

Electrical: Concealed Copper Wirings
Toilets: Standard
Kitchen: Modular Kitchen
Doors: Paneled Door
Windows: UPVC Windows
Others: Standard

walls

Interior: Plastic Emulsion Paints
Exterior: Emulsion Paints
Kitchen: Dado Tiles
Toilets: Dado Tiles
View Less Amenities and Interiors

BBCL Bank Offers (9)

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Palavakkam
NameDistance
Moonlight Takeaway & Delivery Restaurant1.3 km
Hi Light Restaurant1.7 km
Cafe Coffee Day - Lounge200 m
Cafe Coffee Day200 m
Little Italy200 m
Bar in Palavakkam
NameDistance
Touchdown - Green Meadows Resort500 m
Drizzle600 m
Turf Pub1.8 km
Nostradamus - Fortune Select Palms2.8 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Palavakkam
NameDistance
Sundar Medicals400 m
Sri Sai Medicals500 m
Preethi Medical500 m
Vijaya Medicals600 m
Delux Pharma600 m
Hospital in Palavakkam
NameDistance
Santhi Hospital400 m
Sugan Hospital1.2 km
Government Primary Health centre300 m
RR Hospital600 m
Santhi Hospital900 m
Commute
Railway in Palavakkam
NameDistance
Taramani Railway Station2.9 km
Perungudi Railway Station3.4 km
Tiruvanmiyur Railway Station3.5 km
Thiruvanmayur3.5 km
Velachery Railway Station4.2 km
Bus in Palavakkam
NameDistance
Chinna Neelangarai Bus Stop500 m
Kottivakkam Bus Stop1.2 km
Kandanchavadi Bus Stop1.3 km
Thuraipakkam Bus Stop1.8 km
Bus Stop - Vettuvankani1.9 km
Airport in Palavakkam
NameDistance
Rasavid Multi Cuisine Restaurant5.4 km
Chennai International Airport10.2 km
Chennai International Airport10.5 km
Groceries
Grocery in Palavakkam
NameDistance
Heritage Fresh1.5 km
Kumaran Stores200 m
More Departmental Store500 m
Samuel Store500 m
Andhra Stores500 m
Banks
Atm in Palavakkam
NameDistance
Corporation Bank ATM400 m
Karur Vysya Bank ATM400 m
HDFC Bank ATM500 m
SBI ATM800 m
Punjab National Bank ATM800 m
Parks
Park in Palavakkam
NameDistance
Sudha Garden0 m
ARANGANATHAN PARK800 m
Coconut Garden1.1 km
Natco Colony Park1.4 km
Lakshman Nagar Welfare Assn. Park1.5 km
Shopping
Mall in Palavakkam
NameDistance
FBB300 m
Bsr Mall2.1 km
Krishna Shopping Mall2.4 km

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Palavakkam is a fast developing area in the Kancheepuram district of Tamil Nadu, which  enjoys a locational advantage in terms of its proximity to the major IT Hub of Sholinganallur  and to the Chennai International Airport. Located on the East Coast Road, this area enjoys  good connectivity with the rest of the city. Many beaches in and around this area are the  highlights of Palavakkam. This locality has seen unprecedented development over the past  few years and is now equipped with every kind of luxurious modern-day facilities.  Palavakkam is also well connected with other parts of the state by the nearby Taramani  Railway Station. This town has witnessed all-round development in terms of facilities and  infrastructure, yet it is detached from the pollution and noise of the city of Chennai.
Know more about Palavakkam

Price Trends Of Palavakkam

 0%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 1201710783
Quarter 2201710783
Quarter 3201710783
Quarter 4201710064
Quarter 120189062
Quarter 220188776
Quarter 320189021
Quarter 420189021
Quarter 120199021
Quarter 220199021
Quarter 320199099
Quarter 420199099
Quarter 120209099
Quarter 220209099
Quarter 320209099
Quarter 420209099
See price trends in Palavakkam

BBCL SandShore Developer Information

B
BBCL
Established In
1986
Total Projects
40
BBCL, one of Chennai’s most trusted developer, operates in Premium, Luxury & Ultra Luxury segments of residential developments. They have executed over 45 projects in the city since inception in 1986. BBCL is a Vummidi enterprise, part of the business family first ventured into business at erstwhile Madras in 1865. BBCL consistently pursues new trends by engaging several architects of repute - both domestic and international - to forge greener concepts, and excel in efficient space management. A dedicated team of in-house professionals ensure that project meets all its parameters. BBCL identifies synergies and leverages dispersed capabilities, forging the innovation of various products to set new standards of quality in creating the home that reflects its true brand philosophy - "Adding Life To Living".
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

What is the total carpet area of units in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 4 BHK flat starts from 5000 sqft.

Q:

Is it a residential development alone?

A:

Yes, this is purely a residential project

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by BBCL in Chennai?

The other projects done by BBCL are:

Where is BBCL SandShore located?

The BBCL SandShore is located in Palavakkam. View all Projects in Palavakkam

What are the nearby projects to BBCL SandShore?

What are the possession status and possession date of BBCL SandShore?

The possession status of BBCL SandShore is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Sep, 2013.

More Projects By BBCL

Similar Properties to BBCL SandShore

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects