housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Hyderabad
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Anjani Nilayam
Aditya Karthikeya Residency
Ramsri Residency
Sai Aditya Garudadhri
Sri Mallikarjuna Residency
Eternal Pride
Green Park
Ram Residency
Rc Cyber Homes
Aditya Eden Park
LS Residency
Silicon vamshi Towers
VSP'S Deepak Towers
VISWAM ELITE
Prakruthi
Sai soukhya Residency
Bharathi Nilayam
K.K. Hari Hara Nandana Appartment
Sri Ushodaya Arcade
Bhagyalakshmi Residency
Top Builders in City
Corner Stone Real Estate
Choudhary
Lotus Properties
sandhyal1
DSD Homes
Aarambhh Buildcon
Empire Arabia Real Estate Developers
Mitesh Kumar
Na Divine Habitat Private Limited
Goldenline Infrastructure
Daya MK
Sai Builders And Developers
Jaya Bala construction
Ukarde Patil Developers
Manoharan
Millennium India Construction
saranya
L7 Developers
Kosher Constructions
Samved Engineers
Gurudev Enterprises
PANDYA HETKUMAR GAURANGBHAI
Vinayak Infrastructure
vijay krishna Chaitanya
Babu Realty
Nirman Habitats
Gupta Properties
Classic Construction Design
ISHTIKA HOMES
Arham Constrotech Pvt. Ltd.
Akshita Infra Projects LLP
X S Real Properties Pvt. Ltd
Garuda Infra Realtors
radhey krishna buildwell
Vansh Infrastructure
G.S Maurya
Ajay Construction And Developers
Pankaj Borole
Mahalakshmi
Venus Realtors
Le Royale Builders Pvt Ltd
A V Infratech
tausif alam
Meridian Housing
Dharti Group Of Companies
Abdul wahab
Rakhi
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
  • Property in Serilingampally
  • Nearby Localities
Last updated: Jun 15, 2021

Aparna Sarovar Zicon

Gulmohar Park Colony, Nallagandla, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad
85.04 L - 2.01 Cr₹7.00 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Aparna Sarovar ZiconGallery Cover Pic of Aparna Sarovar Zicon
Project Image of 1215.03 - 2875.04 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Aparna Sarovar Zicon
Project Image of 1215.03 - 2875.04 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Aparna Sarovar Zicon
+ 6 more
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Jan, 2027
Possession Starts
₹7.00 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1215.00 sq.ft. - 2875.00 sq.ft.
(Saleable Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Locality
Project Properties
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Aparna Sarovar Zicon Overview

Project Area
25.49 Acres
Sizes
1215.00 sq.ft. - 2875.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
14 Buildings - 1200 units
Launch Date
Mar, 2021
Avg. Price
7.00 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
Jan, 2027
Configurations
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP02400002673

Aparna Sarovar Zicon Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
  • 4 BHK
    Apartment
  • 1215.00 sq.ft
  • 1240.00 sq.ft
  • 1310.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
₹ 85.04 L
Saleable Area : 1215.00 sq.ft
Aparna Sarovar Zicon Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 1215 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

Tour Aparna Sarovar Zicon: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of Aparna Sarovar Zicon
See Project Photos
Schools &Universities Image of 1215.03 - 2875.04 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Aparna Sarovar Zicon
See Neighbourhood Images

Aparna Sarovar Zicon Amenities

Children Play Area
Spa
Internet
Gym
Gated Community
Badminton Court
Basketball Court
Sewage Treatment Plant
Library
Cycling & Jogging Track
Internal Roads
24x7 Security

fittings

Toilets: EWC
Kitchen: Exhaust Fan
Doors: Wooden Frame
Windows: UPVC windows

walls

Interior: Acrylic Emulsion Paint
Exterior: Emulsion Paint
Kitchen: Ceramic Tiles Dado
Toilets: Ceramic Tiles Dado
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Serilingampally
NameDistance
MRCB - Model Rythu Chicken Bazar2 km
Gokul Dhaam300 m
Foodie Woodie300 m
Foodie Woodie Family Restaurant300 m
Cafe Coffee Day - Serlingampally Circle400 m
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Serilingampally
NameDistance
MedPlus Pharmacy and General Store500 m
sri mayuri medical stores500 m
pranaam wellness centre pharmacy600 m
MedPlus Pharmacy and General Store600 m
Apollo Pharmacy600 m
Hospital in Serilingampally
NameDistance
Citizens Specialty Hospital800 m
Archana Hospital2 km
Mathans medical centre500 m
Jayini Multi Speciality Clinics800 m
Pranaam Wellness Center600 m
Shopping
Mall in Serilingampally
NameDistance
Tuesday Vegetable Market400 m
KIDZOO FASHION500 m
GR Collection's Woman Wear500 m
Laxmi Kirana & General Store500 m
chandrika silver merchants600 m
Groceries
Grocery in Serilingampally
NameDistance
Sayyed Kirana Stores600 m
Syad Kirana General Store600 m
Sri Venkateshwara Kirana Shop700 m
Sri Venkateshwara Kirana General Store700 m
More Super Market1000 m
Commute
Railway in Serilingampally
NameDistance
Lingampally Railway Station700 m
Chandanagar Railway Station2.3 km
Hafeezpet Railway Station5.2 km
Hi Tech City Railway Station7.6 km
Hitech metro station8 km
Bus in Serilingampally
NameDistance
Gulmohar Park Bus Shelter600 m
Aluminium Industries Bus Stop1.1 km
Doyens Colony Bus Stop1.1 km
Old Mig Bus Stop1.5 km
Airport in Serilingampally
NameDistance
Rajiv Gandhi International Airport29.3 km
Begumpet Airport16.9 km
Old Terminal Building15.6 km
CRPF Helipad24.8 km
DRDO Helipad25.1 km
Parks
Park in Serilingampally
NameDistance
Doctors Colony Park300 m
GHMC Park300 m
Central Park, Aparna Cyberzon400 m
Gulmohar Park400 m
Central Lawn, Aparna Cyber Commune500 m
Banks
Atm in Serilingampally
NameDistance
Axis Bank ATM500 m
HDFC Bank ATM500 m
HDFC Bank Branch / ATM500 m
Andhra Bank ATM700 m
HDFC ATM700 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Serilingampally
NameDistance
Miraj Geeta Cinema1.9 km
Geetha Cinema Theater1.9 km
BHEL IC Open AIR theater2.2 km
Sridevi Theater2.4 km
Sri Latha Theater2.4 km

Price Trends Of Serilingampally

 3.21%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120173501
Quarter 220173501
Quarter 320173513
Quarter 420173511
Quarter 120183434
Quarter 220183472
Quarter 320183553
Quarter 420183562
Quarter 120193720
Quarter 220193740
Quarter 320194105
Quarter 420194117
Quarter 120204131
Quarter 220204128
Quarter 320204249
Quarter 420204249

Aparna Sarovar Zicon Developer Information

AC
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
Established In
1996
Total Projects
48
Developer Profile

Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd. is a real estate company in Hyderabad which has been recognised for its pioneering innovation in gated communities. The overall experience of the developer in the real estate industry is 22 years. Since 1996, it has undertaken quality construction of both affordable as well as luxury housing spaces with a strong emphasis on environmental sustainability. Aparna Constructions has been bestowed with ‘Rewards of being Green - Aparna Sarovar Award in 2012.’ The builder, with its dedicated team, has constructed various commercial projects in the city in addition to a diverse range of homes for families including apartments and premium villas.

Experience and strengths

With the objective of scaling new heights in delivering best living spaces, Aparna Constructions has completed over 22 residential projects that exude impeccable designs, stunning facades and the trendiest amenities for a dream lifestyle for its customers.

With its vision to transform lives and a commitment to perform with integrity, Aparna Constructions has enhanced its capabilities in designing world-class housing communities by using new construction technologies and updated concepts. The company follows a strict policy to ensure the projects adhere to the highest quality standards and delight the customers. It strives to remain abreast with the trends and continuously improves its operating systems for meeting customer needs.

Headed by its Managing Director, S S Reddy, Aparna Constructions displays a high degree of transparency and is committed to sustaining long-term relationships as well as innovation efforts channelled through the vision to “Lead the future” in developing intelligent gated communities for great customer experience. Aparna Property Management Services is provided to customers by its hands-on and competent property management team that complies with the best industry practices with a focus on proactive management, preventive maintenance and energy conservation.

Projects

The projects delivered by Aparna Constructions span over 7 million sqft of area. It is currently working on under construction space of over 7.5 million sqft, and about 30 million sqft is in the planning stage. The developer has taken up residential projects at prime localities of Hyderabad which includes emerging suburbs such as Miyapur and Kompally, upscale pockets like Banjara Hills as well as busy commercial hubs like Ameerpet.

Under construction properties like Aparna Sarovar Zenith at Nallagandla Gachibowli and Aparna Serene Park at Kondapur offer 2 and 3BHK apartments at attractive prices. Aparna Elixir at Narsingi presents spacious 5BHK villas with unit sizes between 4,693 sqft to 5,656 sqft.

Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

What is the rera registration number of the project?

A:

The project is registered on RERA and RERA ID for the project is P02400002673.

Q:

Is there a jogging track in the society?

A:

Yes

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd. in Hyderabad?

The other projects done by Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd. are:

Where is Aparna Sarovar Zicon located?

The Aparna Sarovar Zicon is located in Serilingampally, North Hyderabad. View all Projects in Serilingampally

What are the nearby projects to Aparna Sarovar Zicon?

What are the possession status and possession date of Aparna Sarovar Zicon?

The possession status of Aparna Sarovar Zicon is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Jan, 2027.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Aparna Sarovar Zicon?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Aparna Sarovar Zicon ranges from 1215.03 sq.ft. to 1309.97 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 3 BHK in Aparna Sarovar Zicon?

The total area of a 3 BHK in Aparna Sarovar Zicon ranges from 1529.98 sq.ft. to 1990.03 sq.ft.

What is the price of 2 BHK in Aparna Sarovar Zicon?

The price of 2 BHK in Aparna Sarovar Zicon ranges from Rs.85.04 L to Rs.91.68 L.

What is the price of 3 BHK in Aparna Sarovar Zicon?

The price of 3 BHK in Aparna Sarovar Zicon ranges from Rs.1.07 Cr to Rs.1.39 Cr.

More Projects By Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.

Similar Properties to Aparna Sarovar Zicon

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects