housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Samarth Deep
Sheth Vasant Utsav
Kaustubh Mangal Prabhat CHS
Bhoomi Valley
Unique Conclave
Shreeji Heights
Mauli Omkar 2
Pushpanjali CHS
Akshay Sai Sadan
DGS Sheetal Sati Smruti
Morya Avenue
Raheja Moonaz Queen
Susila Samireti
Sai Sai Ankur CHS
BREDCO Hill View Park
Raheja Celestia Heights
Mukta Mahek
Jalaram Shree Jalaram Allure
Vijay Park
Sai Vaibhav
Top Builders in City
Priyanka Regency Builders & Developers Pvt. Ltd.
City Land Developers
K Mordani Realty
Mayfair Housing
Varsha Ritu Constructions
Dedhia Group
Nirman Group
JAK Infra
Thinkland Spaces
Atul Projects India Pvt Ltd
Shiv Neel Developers
Runwal
SPS Constructions
Kricon Group
Paranjape Schemes Construction Ltd.
Vaibhav Homes Developers
KVM Group
Bhagwati Space Conventure
Raj Chamunda Builders & Developers
Panvelkar Group
Arihant Superstructures Ltd.
Aditya Enterprises Mulund
Parthesh Developers
Surya Group
Tirupati Constructions Co.
Rubberwala Housing & Infrastructure Ltd.
Thakur Housing Development Corporation
Oberio Realty
HSR Ventures Pvt. Ltd.
J K Infra
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Mar 27, 2021

KP Krishna

Jay Prakash Nagar, Road No. 2, Western Suburbs, Mumbai
1.36 Cr - 1.87 Cr₹28.00 K/sq.ft
Base Price.
Gallery Cover Pic of KP KrishnaGallery Cover Pic of KP Krishna
Project Image of 485.13 - 666.29 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in KP Krishna
+ 3 more
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2023
Possession Starts
₹28.00 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
485.00 sq.ft. - 666.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
Floor Plan
About Project
Tour This Project
Brochure
Locality
Project Properties
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Similar Projects

More About KP Krishna

Project Area
0.12 Acres
Sizes
485.00 sq.ft. - 666.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 29 units
Launch Date
Jan, 2021
Avg. Price
28.00 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
Dec, 2023
Configurations
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP51800027726

Floor Plans of KP Krishna

  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 485.00 sq.ft
1 BHK
₹ 1.36 Cr
Carpet Area : 485.00 sq.ft
3D2D
KP Krishna Floor Plan: 1 BHK Unit with Built up area of 485 sq.ft 1

About KP Krishna

K. Patel Realty has lauched KP Krishna in Goregaon East, Mumbai. The project was launched in January 2021. It offers Under Construction units. Popular configurations include 1 BHK, 2 BHK units. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 485.0 - 666.0 sq.ft.. There are 29 units in KP Krishna. Overall, there is 1 building. The possession date of KP Krishna is Dec, 2023. The address of KP Krishna is Jay Prakash Nagar, Road No. 2.

There is provision for Closed Car Parking. The property is equipped with Fire Protection And Fire Safety Requirements. Other provisions include access to Electrical Meter Room, Landscaping & Tree Planting, Solid Waste Management And Disposal, Storm Water Drains. Own a home in KP Krishna today!.

This is a RERA registered project with RERA ID P51800027726 and fulfils all conditions placed by the state regulatory body.

This project has been developed by K. Patel Realty. K. Patel Realty is a reputed developer firm with experience in developing livable spaces for homebuyers since 1956.

Goregaon East is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show Less About Project

Tour KP Krishna: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of KP Krishna
Project Photo
Project Image of 485.13 - 666.29 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in KP Krishna
Project Photo

KP Krishna - Brochure

KP Krishna Brochure 1
KP Krishna Brochure 2
KP Krishna Brochure 3
KP Krishna Brochure 4
KP Krishna Brochure 5
KP Krishna Brochure 6
View Brochure

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Adelkar's Kitchen400 m
Aarey Garden Restaurant600 m
Food Grade Hotel700 m
Orchids Tea And Snaks700 m
Star cafe700 m
Bar in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Bliss - The Resto Bar1.7 km
Brass Monkey2.4 km
Skky - Ramada2.6 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Sai Medical Centre3 km
Shree Siddhivinayak Medical & General Store900 m
Munshi Medical And General Stores1.4 km
Sai Ganaraj Chemist1.5 km
New Society Chemist1.5 km
Hospital in Goregaon East
NameDistance
H B T Trauma Care Municipal Hospital2.8 km
Holy Spirit Hospital2.7 km
Rathi Clinic - Day Care Centre700 m
Aarey Hospital300 m
Yashada Maternity & Surgical Home300 m
Commute
Railway in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Oshiwara Railway Station3 km
Jogeshwari Railway Station3.4 km
Goregaon Railway Station3.5 km
Chakala / J B Nagar Metro Station4.3 km
Airport Road Metro Station4.4 km
Bus in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Mayur Nagar Bus Stop900 m
Durga Nagar bus station1.4 km
Green Held1.5 km
Kalptaru Estate1.6 km
Sariput Nagar1.9 km
Airport in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport6.8 km
Juhu Airport7.4 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali26.2 km
INS Shikra Heliport26.7 km
Helipad24.7 km
Parks
Park in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Aarey Bhaskar Sports & Welfare Center (Goregaon East).800 m
Picnic Point Garden1.2 km
Picnic Point Garden1.3 km
Aarey Colony1.3 km
Chota Kashmir The Boating Club1.4 km
Shopping
Mall in Goregaon East
NameDistance
The Hub Mall2.4 km
Hub Mall Subway2.3 km
Orchard Road Mall700 m
Kadaknath Poltry Center800 m
shopokarts800 m
Banks
Atm in Goregaon East
NameDistance
HDFC Bank ATM300 m
ICICI Bank ATM1.5 km
State Bank ATM1.6 km
Kotak Mahindra Bank ATM1.8 km
ICICI BANK ATM2.3 km
Groceries
Grocery in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Mahalaxmi Stores1.6 km
Mamta Provision & General Store2.2 km
Navin Chandra Khimji Grain & Provision Stores2.3 km
Anjali General Stores2.4 km
Super Market General Store2.4 km
Cinemas
Theatre in Goregaon East
NameDistance
Laxmi Studios500 m
Media 69700 m
livedream media institute800 m
Desi Cut Entertainment800 m
Studio No. 161.3 km

Price Trends Of Goregaon East

 -1.55%  Price Fall in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 4201617037
Quarter 1201717182
Quarter 2201717561
Quarter 3201717919
Quarter 4201717923
Quarter 1201817983
Quarter 2201819376
Quarter 3201819377
Quarter 4201819289
Quarter 1201919422
Quarter 2201919966
Quarter 3201919779
Quarter 4201919798
Quarter 1202019905
Quarter 2202019473
Quarter 3202019473
See price trends in Goregaon East

KP Krishna Developer Information

KP
K. Patel Realty
Established In
1956
Total Projects
13
K Patel Realty started their Real Estate business many years back and since then hold a steady grip on the Residential and Commercial sectors. The builder group is considered as a reliable group in the areas of Mumbai for their outstanding quality of work. Their vision is to provide realty solutions by building spaces that has optimal use of land and space resources that confirms to premium standards, high quality and best process practices leading to timely possession as well adhering to environment norms and compliance to regulations. With their honest and fair dealings to the customer and other stakeholders, they aim at delivering happier and an enhanced life quality. Their futuristic vision and innovative ideas make them one of the top most builders of the Mumbai city.
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by K. Patel Realty in Mumbai?

The other projects done by K. Patel Realty are:

Where is KP Krishna located?

The KP Krishna is located in Goregaon East, Mumbai. View all Projects in Goregaon East

What are the nearby projects to KP Krishna?

What are the possession status and possession date of KP Krishna?

The possession status of KP Krishna is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2023.

How much is the area of 1 BHK in KP Krishna?

The total area of a 1 BHK in KP Krishna is 485.13 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in KP Krishna?

The total area of a 2 BHK in KP Krishna is 666.29 sq.ft.

What is the price of 1 BHK in KP Krishna?

The price of 1 BHK in KP Krishna is Rs.1.36 Cr.

What is the price of 2 BHK in KP Krishna?

The price of 2 BHK in KP Krishna is Rs.1.87 Cr.

More Projects By K. Patel Realty

Similar Properties to KP Krishna

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects

Disclaimer
Housing.com is only acting as a medium for providing online advertising services. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate and cannot be deemed to be facilitating sales between developers and the visitors/users of the website. The display of information on Housing.com with respect to a developer or project does not guarantee that the developer / project has registered under the Real Estate (Regulation and Development), 2016 or is compliant with the same. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and to independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.