housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Agrawal Kauls Heritage City
Sai Darshan Apartment
Trimurti Zain Heights
Sai Leela Apartment
Sanskruti Cherry Residency
Raj Krishna Horizon I
Nine Sea Grape
Nine Imperial Classic
Royal Guru Krupa Complex
Shree Ganesh Imperial Apartment
Shree Ganesh AV Complex
Mira Shree Krishna Complex
Sagar City
Vimal Jainam Heights
M Baria Sunflower
Baria Unique
Evershine Solitaire
Viva Tara
Unique Land Corner
Shiv Darshan
Top Builders in City
Bhagwati Space Conventure
Paranjape Schemes Construction Ltd.
Oberio Realty
SPS Constructions
Atul Projects India Pvt Ltd
Panvelkar Group
Rubberwala Housing & Infrastructure Ltd.
JAK Infra
Dedhia Group
K Mordani Realty
Thakur Housing Development Corporation
Varsha Ritu Constructions
Surya Group
Vaibhav Homes Developers
KVM Group
Mayfair Housing
Raj Chamunda Builders & Developers
J K Infra
Kricon Group
Aditya Enterprises Mulund
Parthesh Developers
Priyanka Regency Builders & Developers Pvt. Ltd.
Thinkland Spaces
HSR Ventures Pvt. Ltd.
Shiv Neel Developers
Nirman Group
City Land Developers
Tirupati Constructions Co.
Arihant Superstructures Ltd.
Runwal
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Jun 23, 2021

Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing

Bldg. No. 1, Wing E Sector III, S.No.72, Vasai, Mira Road and Beyond, Mumbai
Price on Request
No Property Images Available
Request Photos
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2025
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
350.00 sq.ft. - 539.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Amenities
Locality
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing Overview

Project Area
1.04 Acres
Sizes
350.00 sq.ft. - 539.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 105 units
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Dec, 2025
Configurations
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP99000027011

About Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing

Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing is a project by Shantee Housing in Mumbai. It is a Under Construction project. Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing offers some of the most conveniently designed Apartment. Located in Vasai East, it is a residential project. It has 105 units. There is 1 building in this project. Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing offers some of the most exclusive 1 BHK, 2 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 349.0 - 539.0 sq.ft.. The address of Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing is Bldg. No. 1, Wing E Sector III, S.No.72, Vasai.

Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. The property is equipped with Fire Protection And Fire Safety Requirements.

The project is RERA approved. For details, check RERA ID P99000027011.

Shantee Housing is a reputed developer firm established in 2003. The firm has since then developed 8 projects and focuses on customer-centricity.

Vasai East is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show Less About Project

Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 350.00 sq.ft
  • 357.00 sq.ft
  • 358.00 sq.ft
  • 358.00 sq.ft
1 BHK
Price on Request
Carpet Area : 350.00 sq.ft
Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing Floor Plan: 1 BHK Unit with Built up area of 350 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing Amenities

Sewage Treatment Plant

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Vasai East
NameDistance
Galaxy Family Restaurant Bar1.2 km
Anand500 m
Udupi Krishna Veg Treat500 m
Anand Restaurant500 m
Gopal Sandwich500 m
Shopping
Mall in Vasai East
NameDistance
Maurya Fruit Shop300 m
J.k Mobile Shop400 m
Browns n More500 m
Hill Villa.500 m
Dreams The Mall1000 m
Healthcare
Hospital in Vasai East
NameDistance
Platinum Hospital Vasai500 m
Mit Fashion ware1.2 km
Gayatri Healthcare900 m
Municipality Hospital500 m
Evershine Hospital1.1 km
Pharmacy in Vasai East
NameDistance
Metro Medical stores800 m
Siddhivinayak Medical And General Store800 m
M/s Mira Chemist & General Stores1000 m
Shri Rajaram Medical And General Stores1000 m
Mayank Medical And General Stores1000 m
Parks
Park in Vasai East
NameDistance
AMAR PARK500 m
Amar Land Wonder Park600 m
Evershine City Garden Park900 m
Shreeji Garden Evershine City Vasai East Dist Palghar1.2 km
Grishma Gardens1.3 km
Commute
Railway in Vasai East
NameDistance
Nala Sopara Railway Station3 km
Nalla Sopara3 km
Vasai Road Railway Station3.2 km
Juchandra6.1 km
Virar Railway Station6.3 km
Bus in Vasai East
NameDistance
Vasai Rmcl Depo1000 m
Achole Talav Bus Stop1.9 km
Raj Nagar Auto Rikshaw Stand2.4 km
Dhumaal Nagar Bus Station2.7 km
Airport in Vasai East
NameDistance
Helipad Film City28.7 km
RMP Helipad16.9 km
Helipad7.3 km
Hawre Helipad20.7 km
Westin Helipad26.2 km
Banks
Atm in Vasai East
NameDistance
svc bank and atm ,vasai east branch1000 m
ICICI Bank ATM1.1 km
ICICI BANK ATM1.5 km
Vinayak Plaza. Bank Of Baroda ATM1.7 km
ICICI Bank Nallasopara East - Branch & ATM2.1 km
Groceries
Grocery in Vasai East
NameDistance
Ravi Kirana & General Stores800 m
Prince Super Market1000 m
Shree Ganesh Supper Market1.1 km
More Super Market2 km
Mamta Medical And General Store2.2 km
Cinemas
Theatre in Vasai East
NameDistance
Carnival Cinemas1000 m
CineGravity1.1 km
Shree Sai Mini Cinema2.8 km

Price Trends Of Vasai East

 2.22%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120174218
Quarter 220174295
Quarter 320174337
Quarter 420174397
Quarter 120184439
Quarter 220184484
Quarter 320184524
Quarter 420184568
Quarter 120194684
Quarter 220194755
Quarter 320194990
Quarter 420195001
Quarter 120205025
Quarter 220205013
Quarter 320205112
Quarter 420205112
See price trends in Vasai East

Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing Developer Information

SH
Shantee Housing
Established In
2003
Total Projects
17
he Shantee Group is a name to reckon with in luxury lifestyle housing. Since it's establishment the Group has developed numerous premium real estates that house over 2000 proud families in Vasai - Virar & Thane region. Constructing living habitats with unique architecture, innovative construction method s & unfaltering consistency in meeting completion deadlines. Wehave nurtured growing confidence & trust in our customers, financers and investors with every new project over the years. With a vision to elevate living standard continuously, we are proud to present our new milestone Shamrock Residency to families looking for a wholesome and enriched living experience.", "Shantee Housing deliver top class structure with its continuous innovative construction strategies to achieve new milestone, leading it to surge ahead with its presence felt in the sector. No project is executed without the help of finest architects, creative designers & meticulous contractors, who then create some of the finest structures ever seen.
\r\nA major factor that has kept Shantee Group attuned to the growing customers demands & expectations is its ability to remain in pace with its clientele's increasing needs. In its expedition, Shantee Group have gained the trust of customers by timely delivery of quality residential & commercial properties at affordable rates. For each brick laid to create a mighty & magnificent structure, the company remains committed towards the safety of the people it has been built for.
Shantee Group have built many reputed projects across Vasai-Virar region, Thane, which are home to more than 2000 satisfied families. The projects differ in sizes and style.
Over the years Shantee Group has giving its clients the best of both world-sovereign lifestyle at economical rates. With a clear & bright future & a defined principle.
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

What is the rera registration number of the project?

A:

The project is registered on RERA and RERA ID for the project is P99000027011.

Q:

What is the carpet area for all configs in this project?

A:

Carpet area of 1 BHK flat starts from 349.99 sqft, 2 BHK flat starts from 539.25 sqft.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by Shantee Housing in Mumbai?

Where is Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing located?

The Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing is located in Vasai East, Mumbai. View all Projects in Vasai East

What are the nearby projects to Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing?

What are the possession status and possession date of Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing?

The possession status of Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2025.

How much is the area of 1 BHK in Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing?

The total area of a 1 BHK in Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing ranges from 349.99 sq.ft. to 357.75 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing is 539.25 sq.ft.

More Projects By Shantee Housing

Similar Properties to Shantee Sterling Heights E Wing

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects