housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Hyderabad
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
PSR KALANJALI
Tummala Srinivas Reddy Sanjanas Interlaken T 8
Mansa Lake View Apartments
Empire Luxury Apartments
Citrus Hills
RAM BAGICHA APARTMENTS
Blooms Dale Residency
Prajay Apartment
Bhagya Lakshmi Residency
Dhara Pride Appartment
Adroit Avenue
Akshya Residency
Datla Lakshmi Ventura
RICHMOND PLAZA
Neni's Residency
Alekya Residency
AR RESIDENCY
ASHRAY RESIDENCY
SAI SHOBA COURT
MBR SAI RAM RESIDENCY
Top Builders in City
Lunkad Builder
Shree Nidhi Infrastructures
AYN Infrastructure Pvt Ltd
Vaghdevi Developers
Shubh Developers
Neepa Real Estates Private Limited
Sri Balaji Castles
jh
SAM Developers & Builders
shri krishna doveloper
AR Builders
Rajat gupta
Swastik Construction Builders & Developers
SS Infrastructure Nagpur
astounding builders and developers pvt. ltd.
Kalyan Developers
Bandu Ransing
Ramniklal Devshibhai Vanpariya
hara
Sabarish Sabarish
Priyanka
G N Developers
Modern Developers
New Trimurti Developers
SSV GROUP
Kavya Group
Atul Yadav
teja
JILLELLAMUDI RAMARAO
harman walia
Vision Infra
Aashna Enterprise
JRS Associates
V. M. Constructions
gopal chanbra blswas
BTM Real Estate Developers Pvt Ltd
Shankar A Matale Builders & Developers
Benker Developers
SVS Developers
Shree Samartha Construction
Vrajdham Infra
Sadham
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Jun 13, 2021

Aparna Serenity

Brundavan Colony, Bolarum, Hyderabad
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Aparna SerenityGallery Cover Pic of Aparna Serenity
Project Image of 1335.0 - 2730.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Aparna Serenity
+ 21 more
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Sep, 2026
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
1335.00 sq.ft. - 2730.00 sq.ft.
(Saleable Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Brochure
Locality
Project Properties
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Aparna Serenity Overview

Project Area
22.44 Acres
Sizes
1335.00 sq.ft. - 2730.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
400 units
Launch Date
Dec, 2020
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Sep, 2026
Configurations
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP02200002386

About Aparna Serenity

Property for sale in Bolarum, Hyderabad. This project, that is, Aparna Serenity is a well designed project by Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.. It is offering Under Construction units. If you are looking at Apartment, you should check out Aparna Serenity. Available configurations include 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size of 1335.0 sq.ft.. Aparna Serenity was launched in December 2020. Project possession is slated for Sep, 2026. Total number of flats at Aparna Serenity is 400. Aparna Serenity is located in Brundavan Colony, Bolarum. There are 400 units in this residential project.

Come home to Aparna Serenity. It offers multiple facilities such as Lift, Gymnasium, Power Backup. For families with kids, there is Children Play Area, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. If you are passionate about sports, you will enjoy the facilities such as Tennis Court, Cricket Pitch, Basketball Court, Cycling & Jogging Track. You will also get access to Amphitheatre, provisions in the project. There is 24x7 Security. It is a Gated Community. These amenities make this property totally aspirational.

Aparna Serenity has all approvals in place as mandated by the state regulatory authority. RERA ID of this project is P02200002386.

Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd. is a renowned name in the real estate space. Founded in 1996, the company has developed as many as 46 projects.

Social infrastructure like banks, schools and parks surround Bolarum area. It is also very well-connected to various parts of the city by public transport network.

Show Less About Project

Aparna Serenity Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
  • 4 BHK
    Apartment
  • 1335.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
Price on Request
Saleable Area : 1335.00 sq.ft
Aparna Serenity Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 1335 sq.ft 1

Tour Aparna Serenity: Images & Video

3D Tour of Aparna Serenity
Start Video Tour
Gallery Cover Pic of Aparna Serenity
See Project Photos
Hospitals & Clinics Image of 1335.0 - 2730.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Aparna Serenity
See Neighbourhood Images

Aparna Serenity Amenities

Swimming Pool
Children Play Area
Gym
Gated Community
Basketball Court
Cricket Pitch
Tennis Court
Cycling & Jogging Track
Community Hall
24x7 Security

Aparna Serenity - Brochure

Aparna Serenity Brochure 1
Aparna Serenity Brochure 2
Aparna Serenity Brochure 3
Aparna Serenity Brochure 4
Aparna Serenity Brochure 5
Aparna Serenity Brochure 6
View Brochure

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Bolarum
NameDistance
New Jeets Kitchen1.9 km
Fresco Eatary Fired Pizza600 m
The Hotel California500 m
Ruciraa600 m
Ruciraa restaurant600 m
Healthcare
Hospital in Bolarum
NameDistance
Gandhi Hospital1.5 km
Russh Super Speciality Hospitals2.9 km
Bloom Hospitals - Unit of Janapareddy Kompally - Mother & Child700 m
Suraksha women and children hospital Hospital1.2 km
Sree Balaji Hospital1000 m
Pharmacy in Bolarum
NameDistance
Med Plus600 m
Apollo Pharmacy600 m
Ayyappa Medical & General Stores1.8 km
Sri bavani medical store1.9 km
Sree Mediacl Store2 km
Shopping
Mall in Bolarum
NameDistance
Chennai Shopping Mall2.4 km
Mercedes Benz Showroom200 m
Anjana complex700 m
Ncl700 m
VISHWA XEROX & INTERNET800 m
Commute
Railway in Bolarum
NameDistance
Bollarum Bazar2.9 km
Alwal3.3 km
C Barrakes4.5 km
Gundlapochampally5 km
rly station pindial5.7 km
Bus in Bolarum
NameDistance
Ncl North Avenue Bus Stop600 m
Bommidala Bus Stop1.8 km
Surya Nagar Colony Bus Stop2.1 km
Indira Gandhi Statue Bus Stop2.2 km
Ig Statue Bus Stop2.3 km
Airport in Bolarum
NameDistance
Begumpet Airport8.5 km
Old Terminal Building8.1 km
CRPF Helipad22.8 km
DRDO Helipad21 km
Apollo Helipad14.5 km
Parks
Park in Bolarum
NameDistance
Imperial Jewel & Excellency Garden700 m
Noahs Park700 m
Bathukamma Ground700 m
Excellency Gardens800 m
Ncl Colony Park900 m
Groceries
Grocery in Bolarum
NameDistance
Store 1700 m
Gayatri Super Market1.5 km
Sri Aai Mathaji Supermarket1.8 km
Harini Kirana & General Stores2 km
More super market2.1 km
Banks
Atm in Bolarum
NameDistance
HDFC ATM2.1 km
ICICI Bank ATM2.1 km
HDFC Bank ATM2.1 km
Bank Of Baroda ATM2.3 km
DCB Bank ATM2.4 km
Cinemas
Theatre in Bolarum
NameDistance
Cine Planet Multiplex700 m
Select Cinema Hall2.6 km
Asian Cine Planet700 m
Cine Planet800 m
Rank Production chethan limited.1.9 km

Price Trends Of Bolarum

 1.38%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120172367
Quarter 220172367
Quarter 320172367
Quarter 420172367
Quarter 120182311
Quarter 220182373
Quarter 320182373
Quarter 420182373
Quarter 120192538
Quarter 220192604
Quarter 320193086
Quarter 420193180
Quarter 120203224
Quarter 220203224
Quarter 320203224
Quarter 420203224
See price trends in Bolarum

Aparna Serenity Developer Information

AC
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
Established In
1996
Total Projects
48
Developer Profile

Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd. is a real estate company in Hyderabad which has been recognised for its pioneering innovation in gated communities. The overall experience of the developer in the real estate industry is 22 years. Since 1996, it has undertaken quality construction of both affordable as well as luxury housing spaces with a strong emphasis on environmental sustainability. Aparna Constructions has been bestowed with ‘Rewards of being Green - Aparna Sarovar Award in 2012.’ The builder, with its dedicated team, has constructed various commercial projects in the city in addition to a diverse range of homes for families including apartments and premium villas.

Experience and strengths

With the objective of scaling new heights in delivering best living spaces, Aparna Constructions has completed over 22 residential projects that exude impeccable designs, stunning facades and the trendiest amenities for a dream lifestyle for its customers.

With its vision to transform lives and a commitment to perform with integrity, Aparna Constructions has enhanced its capabilities in designing world-class housing communities by using new construction technologies and updated concepts. The company follows a strict policy to ensure the projects adhere to the highest quality standards and delight the customers. It strives to remain abreast with the trends and continuously improves its operating systems for meeting customer needs.

Headed by its Managing Director, S S Reddy, Aparna Constructions displays a high degree of transparency and is committed to sustaining long-term relationships as well as innovation efforts channelled through the vision to “Lead the future” in developing intelligent gated communities for great customer experience. Aparna Property Management Services is provided to customers by its hands-on and competent property management team that complies with the best industry practices with a focus on proactive management, preventive maintenance and energy conservation.

Projects

The projects delivered by Aparna Constructions span over 7 million sqft of area. It is currently working on under construction space of over 7.5 million sqft, and about 30 million sqft is in the planning stage. The developer has taken up residential projects at prime localities of Hyderabad which includes emerging suburbs such as Miyapur and Kompally, upscale pockets like Banjara Hills as well as busy commercial hubs like Ameerpet.

Under construction properties like Aparna Sarovar Zenith at Nallagandla Gachibowli and Aparna Serene Park at Kondapur offer 2 and 3BHK apartments at attractive prices. Aparna Elixir at Narsingi presents spacious 5BHK villas with unit sizes between 4,693 sqft to 5,656 sqft.

Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd. in Hyderabad?

The other projects done by Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd. are:

Where is Aparna Serenity located?

The Aparna Serenity is located in Bolarum, Secunderabad. View all Projects in Bolarum

What are the nearby projects to Aparna Serenity?

What are the possession status and possession date of Aparna Serenity?

The possession status of Aparna Serenity is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Sep, 2026.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Aparna Serenity?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Aparna Serenity is 1335.0 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 3 BHK in Aparna Serenity?

The total area of a 3 BHK in Aparna Serenity ranges from 1525.0 sq.ft. to 2230.0 sq.ft.

More Projects By Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.

Similar Properties to Aparna Serenity

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects