housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Thane
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Sonali Raut Building
Lodha Casa Zest
Pafilia Nav Shramdham
Sheth Corp Sheth Avalon Phase 1
Rustomjee Urbania Azziano Wing K
Lodha Quality Home Tower 2
Piramal Revanta
Kalpataru Paramount A
Wadhwa Elite Solitaire 16
Rustomjee Urbania Azziano Wing E
Piramal Vaikunth A Class Homes Series 2
Lodha Amara Tower 42 And 43
Lodha Amara Tower 47 And 48
Runwal BIG SHOT
Lodha Amara Tower 45
Godrej Alive A
Piramal Vaikunth Cluster 4A
Kalpataru Paramount B
Kalpataru Paramount D
Piramal Revanta Tower 1
Resale Projects
Lodha Lodha The Codename Fortune Forever
Vikas Vikas Paradise
Kukreja Sai Ashish II
Ashta Siddhi Kamlakarendu
Shraddha Landmark Infinity
Budget Budget Homes
Neelkanth Sparkle
Govind Dham CHS
Neelkanth Lake View
Runwal Doris
DB Jasmine Tower
Aditya Vidhya Darshan
Anand Nagar Barkha CHS
Nyati Shubharambh Complex
Sheth Golden Willows
Nexus Signature Residency
Kavyaa Gajanan Park
Lodha Casa Royale
Ashford Royale
Great Residency
Top Builders in City
The Wadhwa Group
Seven Eleven Group
Siddha Group
Arihant Superstructures Limited
Neelsidhi Developers
Shakti Enterprises Builders & Developers
Romell Group
Hiranandani
Lodha Group
Atlanta Landmark
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Mahindra Lifespaces
The MW Group
Tata
Kukreja Construction Company
XRBIA Developers Ltd
Ozone Group
HDIL
Vinay Unique Group
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Koperkhairane The Address CHS Ltd
Landscape Infrastructure
Parshwa Gruh Nirman LLP
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Kalpataru Group
Sunteck Realty Limited
Dosti Realty
Vedant Venture
The MW Group
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement

Rachanaa Solitaire

858/a Dr. R.P. Road Mulund West, Mumbai, Central Mumbai Suburbs, Mumbai
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Rachanaa SolitaireGallery Cover Pic of Rachanaa Solitaire
3 BHK Apartment
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
1159.00 sq.ft. - 1200.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Bank Offers
Locality
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Why Rachanaa Solitaire?

Building Amenities
2 Elevators
Automated parking system
Decorative double height entrance
Landscaped garden
3.2 mt floor to floor height
Fitness center & Yoga room
Party terrace with a swimming pool
Amenities In The Flat
A noticeable emphasis on openness, airiness and natural light
Luxury Flooring
Modular kitchen
Premium brand fittings and sanitary ware in toilet
Video Door Phone

Rachanaa Solitaire Overview

Sizes
1159.00 sq.ft. - 1200.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 32 units
Launch Date
Jul, 2013
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
3 BHK Apartment
Rera IdP51800002008

About Rachanaa Solitaire

Rachanaa Solitaire is a property which is specially crafted to fit around the modern lifestyle within the vicinity of all facilities. Each element of the project has been hand-picked and specially crafted to fit with your lifestyle. The apartments are arranged in a grandly stated tower that presents a unique deception of royalty and magnificence. It would also offer you the luxurious facilities which would enhance the aesthetic sense of the apartment. The property
would definitely the first step for getting the true essence of style which you like to have from your life. This residential property is the offers various user friendly facilities for the residents..........Disclaimer- *The Carpet area is inclusive of the balconies.
  • Conveniently located 5 minutes away from the Mulund train station, this monument has art and architecture fused to blend with your modern lifestyle.
  • Built with the best utilisation of space and constructed keeping definitive amenities in mind, this residential building is built on the premise of safety and security.
  • Located between L.B.S. Road and Mulund railway station, this property is centrally located.
  • Mulund has an indefinable charm and living amidst its wide spaces overlooking the hills is like living in nature.
  • This peace, security and tranquility has been delicately translated into your living space.
Show Less About Project

Rachanaa Solitaire Price & Floor Plan

  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
  • 1159.00 sq.ft
  • 1200.00 sq.ft
3 BHK
Price on Request
Carpet Area : 1159.00 sq.ft
Rachanaa Solitaire Floor Plan: 3 BHK Unit with Built up area of 1159 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

Tour Rachanaa Solitaire: Images & Video

3D Tour of Rachanaa Solitaire
Start Video Tour
Gallery Cover Pic of Rachanaa Solitaire
See Project Photos
Parks Image of 1159.49 - 1200.0 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment for buy in Rachanaa Solitaire
See Neighbourhood Images

Rachanaa Solitaire Amenities

Sports Area
Swimming Pool
Children Play Area
Gym
ATM
Cycling & Jogging Track
24x7 Security

floorings

Living/Dining: Johnson/Vermor Tiles
Master Bedroom: Johnson/Vermor Tiles
Other Bedroom: Johnson/Vermor Tiles
Kitchen: Johnson/Vermor Tiles
Toilets: Johnson/Vermor Tiles
Balcony: Johnson/Vermor Tiles

fittings

Toilets: Branded CP Fittings and Sanitary Ware
Kitchen: Modular Kitchen with Dishwasher
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Rachanaa Group Bank Offers (4)

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Mulund West
NameDistance
Kunj Vihar Restaurant2.9 km
Streatly Ambajidham Pavbhaji Corner (www.streatly.in)100 m
Streatly Jalaram Dhokala Ghar (www.streatly.in)200 m
Manoj Fast Food & Chinese Corner200 m
Pizza Dosa200 m
Bar in Mulund West
NameDistance
Timbuctoo500 m
Pop Tate''s500 m
Waters - Pub & Grill1.2 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Mulund West
NameDistance
Shubh Medical100 m
Yash Chemist100 m
Shiv Shakti Medical200 m
Cure It Medico Chemist & Druggist200 m
Icon Medical200 m
Hospital in Mulund West
NameDistance
Fortis Hospital Mulund2.1 km
Surya Eye Institute & Research Centre1.3 km
Platinum Hospitals Mulund600 m
Dr. Godbole’s Heart Care Hospital1.9 km
Hira Mongi Navneet Hospital900 m
Shopping
Mall in Mulund West
NameDistance
StalwartbusinessserviceLLP1.4 km
Max500 m
Neptune Uptown800 m
Tridev Shopping Mall300 m
Jay Commercial Plaza700 m
Commute
Railway in Mulund West
NameDistance
Mulund Railway Station1000 m
Thane Railway Station2.7 km
Nahur Railway Station2.8 km
Bhandup Railway Station4.3 km
kasara railway station5.2 km
Bus in Mulund West
NameDistance
Mahapalika Hospital100 m
Maharshi Chowk400 m
Mahapalika Udyan400 m
Panch Rasta400 m
Dyansarita College500 m
Airport in Mulund West
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport13.4 km
Juhu Airport15.2 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali18.7 km
Helipad Film City6.8 km
Juhu Aerodrome14.8 km
Parks
Park in Mulund West
NameDistance
LIC Colony Garden300 m
Mulund Garden400 m
Dr.babasaheb ambedkar playground500 m
Lala Tulsiram Udyan500 m
BMC Garden500 m
Banks
Atm in Mulund West
NameDistance
HDFC ATM - Devidayal Road Branch400 m
Karnataka Bank Limited ATM400 m
Karnataka Bank Limited Atm - Mulund West Branch400 m
Kotak Mahindra Bank ATM400 m
HSBC ATM400 m
Groceries
Grocery in Mulund West
NameDistance
Om Shri Arihant Store500 m
Aashish General Stores400 m
Deep Narayana Grain Stores400 m
Anil Dhanya Bhandar400 m
Ramesh Dhanya Bhandar400 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Mulund West
NameDistance
Vandana Cinema2.8 km
Jawahar Talkies100 m
Fame Adlabs600 m
one Bkc Pic1.2 km
SAI IMPERIA THEATER1.2 km

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Mulund West, a suburb in the north-eastern part of Mumbai, has good connectivity to the Eastern Express Highway and both Mulund and Nahur railway station. Being one of the prime locations for residences, it has down-the-road proximity to workplaces, schools and colleges in Thane, Mulund, Kurla and Dadar. The pleasant living conditions and easy access to different parts of the city with its outskirts attract many new residents with trendy lifestyle. Nestled along the foothills of the famous Sanjay Gandhi National Park, the locality has great access to the Eastern Express Highway and Navi Mumbai via the Mulund-Airoli Bridge. Hauled as the ‘Prince of Suburbs’, Mulund is famous for its low-rise buildings that contribute heavily towards making it a quaint residential area. The locale is served by a hoard of BEST buses that effectively connect the place with all adjoining areas. There are many reputed educational institutes and multi-specialty hospitals in Mulund West that contribute towards upgrading the quality of life of its residents.
Know more about Mulund West

Price Trends Of Mulund West

 0.66%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 1201713168
Quarter 2201713683
Quarter 3201713887
Quarter 4201714584
Quarter 1201815207
Quarter 2201815480
Quarter 3201816499
Quarter 4201816819
Quarter 1201916821
Quarter 2201916811
Quarter 3201918537
Quarter 4201918725
Quarter 1202018781
Quarter 2202018864
Quarter 3202018848
Quarter 4202018848
See price trends in Mulund West

Rachanaa Solitaire Developer Information

RG
Rachanaa Group
Established In
1987
Total Projects
7
Over the time period of 27 years, Rachanaa Group is serving the people with their immense dedication and strong urge to create something better. Since their inception, the group has already included many successful ventures in their record and still aspires to achieve something better. They always find their comfort in building relationship with the customers based upon honesty and integrity. They possess the heart of many people by their dedication of work and also the factors which encourage providing property of superior construction. Due to their strict observation and through inspection they ensure superior quality constructions only.
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

What is the rera registration number of the project?

A:

The project is registered on RERA and RERA ID for the project is P51800002008.

Q:

What is the total carpet area of units in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 3 BHK flat starts from 1159.49 sqft.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Rachanaa Solitaire located?

The Rachanaa Solitaire is located in Mulund West, Mumbai. View all Projects in Mulund West

What are the nearby projects to Rachanaa Solitaire?

What are the possession status and possession date of Rachanaa Solitaire?

The possession status of Rachanaa Solitaire is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Mar, 2018.

How much is the area of 3 BHK in Rachanaa Solitaire?

The total area of a 3 BHK in Rachanaa Solitaire ranges from 1159.49 sq.ft. to 1200.0 sq.ft.

More Projects By Rachanaa Group

Similar Properties to Rachanaa Solitaire

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects