housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Sunteck West World 2 Tivri Naigaon East
GM Sai Ashish
Orchid Galaxy Apartment
Shree Ram Springfield
Shubham Shree Hari Darshan Building No 7
Orchid Galaxy Apartment D E Wing
RNA NG Shree Ram Van Phase II
Nano Deep Classic
Ekveera Shimmer Ocean Pearl
Opal Bluebell
JSB Nakshatra Primus
Unique Corner
Laxmi Complex
Barkaat Bright Galaxy
Nicon Infinity Phase 1
Parshva Konark Residency
Shiv Shakti Shrushti Complex
Judith Gomes Garden
Dosti Residency
Mahavir Kanti Pride
Top Builders in City
Tharwani Infrastructures
Shree Ganesh Developers
Royal Realtors Group Of Companies
Chandak Group
Sai Raj Nirmaan Realtors
MW Group
Unique Shanti Developers
Vasai One Realty
Tharwani Realty
Virar Bolinj Yashwant Krupa CHSL
DGS Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
P G Developers
L&T Realty
Sanghvi Parsssva Group of Companies
Kuber Group
Supertech Limited
Sunil M Dhairyawan And Harshad D Shah
Nyati Group
Dreamax
Qualcon
Panvelkar Group
Mohan Group
Royce Developers
A & O Realty
Kavya Buildcon Builders
Solitaire Constructions
Bhairaav Group
Kabra Group
Regency Builders
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: May 4, 2021

Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East

Survay No. 54, Tivri, Naigaon East, Mira Road and Beyond, Mumbai
38 L - 47 L₹7.50 K/sq.ft
Agreement value including GST
Gallery Cover Pic of Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon EastGallery Cover Pic of Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East
Project Image of 306.13 - 506.23 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East
Project Image of 306.13 - 506.23 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East
+ 13 more
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Jun, 2025
Possession Starts
₹7.50 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
306.00 sq.ft. - 506.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
More About Project
Floor Plan
About Project
Tour This Project
Amenities
Brochure
Locality
Project Properties
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Similar Projects

Why Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East?

Community Buildings
Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank , STP)
Treatment And Disposal Of Sewage And Sullage Water
Water Conservation
Water Supply
Multiplex, Retails
Community Buildings
Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank , STP)
Treatment And Disposal Of Sewage And Sullage Water
Water Conservation
Water Supply
Multiplex, Retails

More About Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East

Project Area
1.54 Acres (50% open)
Sizes
306.00 sq.ft. - 506.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
3 Buildings - 518 units
Launch Date
Jan, 2020
Avg. Price
7.50 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
Jun, 2025
Configurations
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP99000024080

Floor Plans of Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East

  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 306.00 sq.ft
1 BHK
₹ 38 L
Carpet Area : 306.00 sq.ft
Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East Floor Plan: 1 BHK Unit with Built up area of 306 sq.ft 1
Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East Floor Plan: 1 BHK Unit with Built up area of 306 sq.ft 2

About Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East

MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East is a premium mega residential project launched by well-known real estate firm Sunteck Realty in Naigaon East, Mumbai. The project will be built on an area of 1.54 acres and is offering 1 and 2 BHK apartments for sale. Carpet area of 1 BHK apartments is 306 sq ft. and for 2 BHK apartments it is 506 sq ft. Amenities available for the convenience of residents are closed car parking areas, open parking areas, open area for recreational activities, community buildings, health facilities, school, landscaping and tree planting, electrical meter room, sub-station, receiving station, fire protection, fire safety equipment, well-lit internal roads, regular supply of water, and other facilities are provided in the complex. All work related to solid waste management and disposal, treatment of sewage and sullage water, sewerage chamber, lines, septic tank, and STP are handled in the premises. Water conservation, energy management, and rainwater harvesting are done to save resources. Naigaon East is a popular area in Mumbai, it is surrounded by areas like Virar, Bhayandar East, Bhayandar West, Mira Road East and Nala Sopara. Many reputed schools, educational institutes, and hospitals are established here. Restaurants, banks, and other utility shops are also located in the vicinity. It is a comfortable locality to own a residential place. MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East will be ready by June 2024 for possession. Apartments can be bought from developer Sunteck Realty.
Show Less About Project

Tour Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East
See Project Photos
Schools &Universities Image of 306.13 - 506.23 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East
See Neighbourhood Images

Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East Amenities

Swimming Pool
Indoor Game Room
Gym
Children Play Area
Badminton Court
Cricket Pitch
Skating Rink
Cycling & Jogging Track

Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East - Brochure

Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East Brochure 1
Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East Brochure 2
Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East Brochure 3
Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East Brochure 4
Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East Brochure 5
Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East Brochure 6
View Brochure

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Commute
Railway in Naigaon East
NameDistance
Juchandra1.4 km
Naigaon Railway Station2.2 km
Vasai Road Railway Station3.5 km
Bhayandar Railway Station6.1 km
Bhayandar6.1 km
Airport in Naigaon East
NameDistance
Juhu Airport29.9 km
Helipad Film City23.8 km
Juhu Aerodrome30 km
RMP Helipad13.2 km
Hiranandani Powai Helipad28.9 km
Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Naigaon East
NameDistance
Spice Villa Family Resto Bar600 m
Niranjan Tea And Snacks Centre800 m
Shrikant Foods800 m
YASH INDIAN CHINESE CORNER800 m
Shukla Daba900 m
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Naigaon East
NameDistance
Shri Narayan Medical Store800 m
Shree Narayan Medical Store900 m
Sai Harsh Medical Stores800 m
Rishabh Medical Stores1000 m
Shree Krishna Medical1000 m
Hospital in Naigaon East
NameDistance
Ishaan Chemist800 m
Multispeciality Hospital1000 m
Swasth diagnostic center1000 m
Siddharth Hospital1.2 km
PRARAMBH MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL AND NURSING HOME - Hospital in Naigaon1.4 km
Shopping
Mall in Naigaon East
NameDistance
Supreme Complex500 m
Navkar commercial complex900 m
Naigaon Property900 m
Rashmi Mega City1.2 km
Citizen Complex Shopping Centre1.3 km
Parks
Park in Naigaon East
NameDistance
Seven Square Park400 m
Rajivali Talav1.6 km
Suprime Garden1.6 km
Pareira Nagar Park1.7 km
Nana - Nani Park2.4 km
Banks
Atm in Naigaon East
NameDistance
HDFC Bank ATM1.2 km
HDFC Bank ATM1.4 km
HDFC Bank ATM1.8 km
ICICI Bank ATM2.8 km
Groceries
Grocery in Naigaon East
NameDistance
Viva Supermarket1.1 km
Jai Santoshi Mata Kirana Stores1.6 km
Jai Mataji Mini Market1.6 km
Bharat Kinara And General Stores2.5 km
Cinemas
Theatre in Naigaon East
NameDistance
A S Films Production1.2 km

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Approx 2 kms From Naigaon Station.
Approx 500 mtrs From Juchandra Station.
20 MINS - From borivali via the western express highway
UPCOMING METRO - Proposed metro 7 will provide excellent connectivity to the city.
THE EAST-WEST BRIDGE - Connecting naigaon east to naigaon west guarantees easy access to vasai
BHAYANDAR-NAIGAON SEA LINK - Expected to commence by the end of 2018, stretching over 5 kms with six-lanes. it will eventually connect with the mumbai-ahemdabad national highway no. 48
Know more about Naigaon East

Price Trends Of Naigaon East

 3.94%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 420163772
Quarter 120173784
Quarter 220174038
Quarter 320174095
Quarter 420174327
Quarter 120184496
Quarter 220184680
Quarter 320184680
Quarter 420184674
Quarter 120194665
Quarter 220194816
Quarter 320194818
Quarter 420194918
Quarter 120204922
Quarter 220205008
Quarter 320205008
See price trends in Naigaon East

Project Properties

  • buy
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1014 sq.ft
54.75 L
Digital Space
Housing Expert
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
769 sq.ft
39.75 L
Digital Space
Housing Expert
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
549 sq.ft
29.75 L
Digital Space
Housing Expert
3 properties VIEW ALL

Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East Developer Information

SR
Sunteck Realty Limited
Established In
2000
Total Projects
31
Sunteck Realty Limited is amongst the top 10 ‘Listed’ Real Estate development company singularly catering to the Luxury and Ultra Luxury Segment. The company has over 28 million square feet of city centric developments across 25 projects under various stages of developments and 4 rented assets. The company is managed by a professional management team led by a first generation entrepreneur, Mr. Kamal Khetan. The financial strength of the company is well reflected with the ‘Negligible Debt’ and visible cash flows. The company is listed on the BSE and NSE and has on board some of the world renowned pension funds, FII’s and Private Equity. The company has also forged tie ups with international brands as Walt Disney and Vertu to lend a unique experience to its denizens. The company has strong project execution skills through in-house project management team and tie-ups with Domestic and International contractors, Architects and Engineers. The company takes pride in serving the affluent gentry of the Ultra High Net Worth individuals and the head honchos of top global conglomerates.
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

Is there a pool?

A:

Yes

Q:

What is the carpet area of the flats in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 1 BHK flat starts from 306.13 sqft, 2 BHK flat starts from 506.23 sqft.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by Sunteck Realty Limited in Mumbai?

Where is Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East located?

The Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East is located in Naigaon East, Naigaon. View all Projects in Naigaon East

What are the nearby projects to Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East?

What are the possession status and possession date of Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East?

The possession status of Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Jun, 2025.

How much is the area of 1 BHK in Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East?

The total area of a 1 BHK in Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East is 306.13 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East is 506.23 sq.ft.

What is the price of 1 BHK in Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East?

The price of 1 BHK in Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East is Rs.38 L.

What is the price of 2 BHK in Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East?

The price of 2 BHK in Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East is Rs.47 L.

More Projects By Sunteck Realty Limited

Similar Properties to Sunteck MaxxWorld 2 Tivri Naigaon East

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects