housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Bhoir Shree Krishna
Sunil Shree Sai Prasad SRA CHSL
Viceroy Dahisar
Solaris Rajmani
Gurukrupa Golden Arch
Shree Vinayak Ltd
Pramila Nagar
Shri Badrinath Apartments
Vitthal Apartments
Panchawati Dham CHS
Ramdoot
Raghu Vihar
Yogi Sagar
Maheshwar
River Park Complex
Divya Ambe Apartment
Ekta Vivek Apartments
New Nilesh
Om Suryodaya Ltd
Blue Galaxy 2
Resale Projects
Sagar Heritage
Yogi Nagar
Mandakini
River View
Ravi Gaurav Residency
Chamunda Shubh Ashish
Raj Shivganga
KMR Vastu Deep
Akar Pinnacle
Vraj Anko Darshan
Sheth Creators Clarion
Square Arch Infra Square Garden Building II
RNA Building on Sub Plot F of CTS No 283 A and 238 B of Kandivali West
Kamla Kamla Neminath
Oxford Navrang Heights
Kunal Royyal Herittage
Jangid Ambrosia And Aster
The Makwana Om Palace
HDIL Dheeraj Upvan 1
Lotus Heights
Top Builders in City
Sri Vari Builders
A M CONSTRUCTION AND LOTUS GROUP
Vaswani 108 Lifespaces
Shree Samarth Construction Builder & Developer
Paradise Group
Pyramid Property Consultant Pvt Ltd
Dynamix Group
VR Builders & Developers
MS Realty
Prabhavathi Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd.
The Advantage Raheja
Kings Builders & Developers
Patel RPL Realty
Pinnacle Lifespaces
Aadi Properties LLP
Siddhi Sai Buildhomes LLP
SD Enterprises Builders & Developers
Shree Siddhivinayak Developers and Builders
Savitri Group Builders & Developers
Raikar Group
Banka Construction
Ratnaakar Shelters LLP
Aditya Enterprises
Jainam Developers
Gautam Developers
ANANTNATH DEVELOPERS
Pillars Group
Unique Real Estate Developers
Neo Infracon Ltd
Yash Govinda Build Infra LLP
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Dec 29, 2019

Rameshwar Mahatma Residency

S NO 216, Station Rd, Bhayandar West, Mira Road and Beyond, Mumbai
Price on Request
No Property Images Available
Request Photos
Dec, 2023
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
On Request
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Amenities
Locality
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Rameshwar Mahatma Residency Overview

Project Area
0.16 Acres
Sizes
On Request
Project Size
1 Building
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Dec, 2023
Rera IdP51700021404

About Rameshwar Mahatma Residency

Rameshwar Mahatma Residency built by Rameshwar Enterprises Thane, is a residential housing project coming up in Bhayandar West, Mumbai.
Bhayandar West is an upcoming Mumbai suburb around Mira Road. This area is surrounded by Naigaon East, Borivali West, and Dahisar. It is a builder's haven with 89 apartment projects in line. The locality has several prominent schools and hospitals in its neighbourhood, making it a convenient place to live. The Balaji Hospital and the Umar Arabic School are approximately 1 km away from the Residency.
Spread over 0.16 acres, the Residency offers residential flats that are scheduled for possession by December 2023. The skilfully designed apartments are equipped with all necessary amenities to make your life comfortable and secure. It has an open recreational area for both kids and adults and an energy management system as well. Prices are available on request.
Show Less About Project

Rameshwar Mahatma Residency Amenities

floorings

Living/Dining:
Master Bedroom:
Other Bedroom:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
Balcony:

fittings

Electrical:
Toilets:
Kitchen:
Doors:
Windows:
Others:

walls

Interior:
Exterior:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Bhayandar West
NameDistance
Food Circle100 m
Gupta''s Hasty Tasty100 m
Osho Chinese Veg & Non Veg100 m
Kitchenette Cold Storage & Fast Food Corner100 m
Sadanand Veg. Treat & Banquet Hall100 m
Bar in Bhayandar West
NameDistance
Gold Lounge & Grill3 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Bhayandar West
NameDistance
Real Chemist Druggist and General Store100 m
V3 Health Care200 m
Anmol Medical and General Stores200 m
Aayush Medical And General Store200 m
Shraddha Chemist200 m
Hospital in Bhayandar West
NameDistance
MIRA Hospital and IVF Centre (Maternity Hospital and Infertility Centre in Bhayander)1.1 km
Thunga Hospital1.8 km
Tembha Hospital600 m
Nakoda Hospital200 m
Kasturi Hospital400 m
Shopping
Mall in Bhayandar West
NameDistance
Max800 m
Rassaz Mall2.5 km
Shanti Shopping Center2.6 km
Rassaz Shopping Mall2.5 km
Lokmanya Shopping Centre200 m
Commute
Railway in Bhayandar West
NameDistance
Bhayandar1000 m
Bhayandar Railway Station1.1 km
Mira Road Railway Station2.6 km
Naigaon Railway Station5.4 km
Dahisar Railway Station5.9 km
Bus in Bhayandar West
NameDistance
Bombay Market bus stop400 m
Kasturi Estate Bus Stop800 m
Bus Stand - Hanuman Nagar800 m
Abhinav Shala900 m
Ghoddev Naka1000 m
Airport in Bhayandar West
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport23.8 km
Juhu Airport22.8 km
Helipad Film City17.2 km
Juhu Aerodrome22.9 km
Kalyan Sports Complex Helipad29.2 km
Groceries
Grocery in Bhayandar West
NameDistance
Asmita Supermarket2.5 km
Maa Ashapura Provision Stores200 m
Hinglaj Super Market300 m
Ganesh Kirana Store300 m
Vijay Grain Stores300 m
Parks
Park in Bhayandar West
NameDistance
Rao Talao200 m
Walcjhand Jyot Cricket Ground300 m
Geeta park400 m
Raghunath Trimbak Anna Damale Udhyan400 m
Maha Rani Laxmi Bai Udyan500 m
Banks
Atm in Bhayandar West
NameDistance
Induslnd Bank and ATM100 m
Axis Bank ATM100 m
ICICI Bank ATM400 m
Axis Bank ATM400 m
Indian Overseas Bank ATM500 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Bhayandar West
NameDistance
Maxus Mall Bhayendar800 m
Prince Cinemas200 m
H. M. Deluxe Cinema300 m
Fun 9D (Maxus Mall)800 m
Maxus Cinemas800 m

Price Trends Of Bhayandar West

 1.89%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120176828
Quarter 220176828
Quarter 320176828
Quarter 420177564
Quarter 120188274
Quarter 220188772
Quarter 320188823
Quarter 420189050
Quarter 120198980
Quarter 220199337
Quarter 320199614
Quarter 420199614
Quarter 120209851
Quarter 220209804
Quarter 320209796
Quarter 420209796
See price trends in Bhayandar West

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

Is there parking facility for the residents of the building?

A:

Yes

Q:

Is the project having a registered RERA number?

A:

The project is registered on RERA and RERA ID for the project is P51700021404.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Rameshwar Mahatma Residency located?

The Rameshwar Mahatma Residency is located in Bhayandar West, Mumbai. View all Projects in Bhayandar West

What are the nearby projects to Rameshwar Mahatma Residency?

What are the possession status and possession date of Rameshwar Mahatma Residency?

The possession status of Rameshwar Mahatma Residency is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2023.

Similar Properties to Rameshwar Mahatma Residency

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects