housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Nagpur
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Concept Vrindavan Apartment
Diamant Residency
Vrindavan Court Royale
Vikrant Jetvan Enclave
Maitreya World 1
Trinetra Shevantai Vitthal
Radhe Enclave
Universal 46 West Avenue
Delta Shree Vinayak Apartment
Maharshee Krishna Apartments
Maharshee Murlidhar Apartments
Gurumurty Park Residency
Maharshee Gharkul Apartments
Shalwak Shalwak Manor
Pushkar
SDPL Gulmohar Apartments
Shubham Shubham Enclave
Hyatt Residency
Shubham Apartment
JD Pearl
Resale Projects
Shiwani IV
Revati Royal Gayatri Park
Shree Siddheshwar Galaxy
Ashoka Imperial
Nirmiti Regalia
Aman's Flora
Shree Siddheshwar Shree Sukhakarta Regency
Aman's Prestige
Green City Aman's Residency
Devsar Bhawani Complex
Mahalaxmi Floret
Shree Siddheshwar Shree Ekdant Apartment
Orange And Cotton Heritage
Rudraksha Residency II
Rudraksha Residency I
Shree Siddheshwar Group Gold
Shree Siddheshwar Mangalmutri Residency
Rachana Madhukosh Phase II
Adityashree Surya Apartment
Shree Laxmi Sai Aastha
Top Builders in City
Vanita Vinayak Gaikwad
Shivraj Vanahalli
Kalim Infrastructure Private Limited
Amit Puri
ramkesh kumar
Mariott Group
Panjos Builders
Redundant
Rabindra Group
Sohal Properties
DSD infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.
Ajay yadav
CD Associates
National Builders
Shantinath Developers
Bricks to home
imran
S. V. Builders & Developers
Radhika Homes
ChandraKantha Builders & Developers
Sancoale Developers
Classic Builder
Priyanka Developers
Nandini Barma
SMR Holdings
Ganpati infar
Anil Associates
Baba Vidyapati Corporation
S S Properties
Shree Associates & Builders
NS Developers
cmg builders
M/S Patil Developers
SSD Developers
Tirupati Estates
Vijay Anand Developers
Siddhartha city
Sri Shiva Sadan Builders
Dreams Landmark
rishikesh
Mitesh Sheth
SHARATH PATEL
info
Deepmala Infrastructure
Harichandra Construction
Novelty Developers
MCB Constructions
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Apr 9, 2020

Raj Shashikala Niwas

Gaothan House No 53, Besa, Nagpur
27.0 L₹4.66 K/sq.ft
Price includes everything except stamp duty and registration.See More
No Property Images Available
Request Photos
2 BHK Apartment
Configurations
Mar, 2021
Possession Starts
₹4.66 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
493.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Amenities
Locality
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Raj Shashikala Niwas Overview

Project Area
0.07 Acres
Sizes
493.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 12 units
Launch Date
Nov, 2018
Avg. Price
4.66 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
Mar, 2021
Configurations
2 BHK Apartment
Rera IdP50500019753

About Raj Shashikala Niwas

Shashikala Niwas is one of the upcoming real estate project developed by Raj Creation located in the Besa in Nagpur. This is one of the premium residential project developed in this area. The total area of the land is 0.07. The developers are well known in the infrastructure industry for their work ethics. This apartment is a complete mixture of comfort and luxury together. The apartment will contain a large number of modern facilities like a car parking area for both the residents and also for their guests, high-speed elevator facility, modern drainage, and sewerage system, 24 hours security services, power and water facilities and many more. The famous schools, hospitals, shopping malls, restaurants are located in the vicinity of this residential apartment. The railway station is at a distance of 11 km, and the airport is located at a distance of 5 km from the residential complex.
The structure of the building, the beauty of the surrounding will surely attract you. Thus book your site visit today. Our team is always available to help you.
Show Less About Project

Raj Shashikala Niwas Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 493.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
₹ 27.0 L
Carpet Area : 493.00 sq.ft
Raj Shashikala Niwas Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 493 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

Raj Shashikala Niwas Amenities

floorings

Living/Dining:
Master Bedroom:
Other Bedroom:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
Balcony:

fittings

Electrical:
Toilets:
Kitchen:
Doors:
Windows:
Others:

walls

Interior:
Exterior:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Besa
NameDistance
Sandesh Ice Cream Parlour & Daily Needs400 m
Shiv Shakti Kirana And Genral Stores400 m
Sukhkarta Sweet And Farsan400 m
Anjali Bichayat Kendra & Caterers700 m
Kirti Bar And Restaurant700 m
Bar in Besa
NameDistance
Hotel Greenland Restaurant & Bar1.1 km
Mana Bar & Restaurant1.6 km
Hotel Shyam Bar & Restaurant1.8 km
R.R. Bar And Restaurant1.9 km
A & C Bar & Restournt1.9 km
Banks
Atm in Besa
NameDistance
Bank Of India ATM500 m
State Bank Of India ATM800 m
Bank Of India ATM800 m
State Bank Of Travancore ATM800 m
State Bank Of Bikaner & Jaipur ATM800 m
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Besa
NameDistance
Gangour Medicals300 m
Tirtharup Medical & General Store600 m
Niraj Medical & General Stores700 m
Aaradhana Medical Store & General Store800 m
Omkar Shree Medical And General Stores800 m
Hospital in Besa
NameDistance
Krunal Hospital & Medicine Point.300 m
Matoshri Multispeciality Hospital500 m
Matoshree Multispeciality Hospital800 m
Devki Clinic800 m
Sanjeevani Hospital1.4 km
Parks
Park in Besa
NameDistance
Anand Greenz Lawn1000 m
Shilpa Society N.I.T Garden1.2 km
Hanuman Mandir Play Ground Park1.4 km
Abhay Nagar Garden1.4 km
Sai Nagar Ground1.5 km
Commute
Bus in Besa
NameDistance
Kalipith Mandir Bus Stop1.1 km
Endrayni Nagar Bus Stop1.2 km
Shesh Nagar Bus Stop2 km
Avadhut Nagar Bus Stop2.1 km
Narendra Nagar Bus Stop2.3 km
Railway in Besa
NameDistance
Nagpur Railway Station7 km
Airport in Besa
NameDistance
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport (Nagpur)3.7 km
Shopping
Mall in Besa
NameDistance
Reliance Fresh1.8 km
Fortune Empire Building800 m
Shubham Kirana Store400 m
KiranaShopee.com800 m
Shanti Heights900 m

Price Trends Of Besa

 1.14%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120173237
Quarter 220173237
Quarter 320173237
Quarter 420173269
Quarter 120183360
Quarter 220183721
Quarter 320184149
Quarter 420184325
Quarter 120194517
Quarter 220194517
Quarter 320194631
Quarter 420194631
Quarter 120204684
Quarter 220204684
Quarter 320204684
Quarter 420204684
See price trends in Besa

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

Does the project have RERA registration and number?

A:

The project is registered on RERA and RERA ID for the project is P50500019753.

Q:

What is the carpet area for all configs in this project?

A:

Carpet area of 2 BHK flat starts from 493.31 sqft.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Raj Shashikala Niwas located?

The Raj Shashikala Niwas is located in Besa, Nagpur. View all Projects in Besa

What are the nearby projects to Raj Shashikala Niwas?

What are the possession status and possession date of Raj Shashikala Niwas?

The possession status of Raj Shashikala Niwas is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Mar, 2021.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Raj Shashikala Niwas?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Raj Shashikala Niwas is 493.31 sq.ft.

What is the price of 2 BHK in Raj Shashikala Niwas?

The price of 2 BHK in Raj Shashikala Niwas is Rs.27.0 L.