housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Dharamshi Bhavan
Dosti Neptune
Avon Apartment
Ashok
Upasna
Mili Apartment
Neel Sagar
Krishna Kunj
Zaitoon Appartment
Happy
Anand Nagar Housing Society
Om Shiv Shakti C.H.S
Sion Cosmopolitan
Cadel Queen
Mrudung Narayan Koli
The Union
Radha Sadan
Masiha
Devida Apartment
Mignonette CHS
Resale Projects
Marvel Building
Rajshree Krishna Nagari
Galaxy Galaxy Apartment
MHADA Onec Mhada Colony
Sai Heritage
Raheja Happy Heaven
Raheja Whispering Heights
Shanti Niketan CHS
May Flower
Shree Niketan
Jalaram Park
Lokhandwala Lokhandwala Complex
Hill Crest
Deepmala
Raheja Gokul Niwas CHS
Grace Lake View Apartments
RNA Prajakta CHS
Navkar Aditi CHS
Ayyappa Cosmos CHS
Swastik Residency
Top Builders in City
Salasar Realtors
Shyaam Realty
Balaji Promoters & Builders
Pantan Infraa
AIM Realtors
Gaon Devi Construction
Siddhi Vinayak Enterprises
H Rishabraj Projects
Pratham Buildcon
Shree Vastupurti Developers
Aastha Associates
Mahavir Enterprises
properties mela
Advitiya Marketing Services
Vihan Realtors
Saraswati Group
Qualitas Group
Aanandvardhan Realtors
Star Right Estates India
Dhwani Properties
The Square Feet Developers
Lal Bihari Yadav
Atharv Thanekar
Royal Infrastructure
sheetal
Ameya Homes & Infra Pvt Ltd
Lucky Homes
Paresh Ranchhod Patel
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Jun 13, 2021

Paramvir La Maison

Plot No. 619, 620 at Andheri, Teachers Colony, Near Kalanagar, Western Express Highway, Bandra East, Mumbai, Western Suburbs, Mumbai
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Paramvir La MaisonGallery Cover Pic of Paramvir La Maison
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2022
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
703.00 sq.ft. - 917.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Brochure
Bank Offers
Locality
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Paramvir La Maison Overview

Project Area
2 Acres (35% open)
Sizes
703.00 sq.ft. - 917.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 144 units
Launch Date
Jan, 2015
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Dec, 2022
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP51800003898

About Paramvir La Maison

La Maison is the most appropriate residential project that provides you with the best living

spaces. The magnificence of this brilliant property makes you feel blessed in the blissful

surroundings of your own lavish space. A sense of pride instills in you that naturally emanates

from the aura of this graceful marvel. Several world class amenities at your doorstep make your

life much more convenient in these luxurious homes. With highest quality of supreme designs,

living at La Maison will be truly mesmerizing with your loved ones. Get ready to experience the

lifestyle you have been eagerly waiting for. Own your dream home at La Maison and let your

every dream turn into reality.
Show Less About Project

Paramvir La Maison Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
  • 703.00 sq.ft
  • 704.00 sq.ft
  • 709.00 sq.ft
  • 710.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
Price on Request
Carpet Area : 703.00 sq.ft
Paramvir La Maison Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 703 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

Tour Paramvir La Maison: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of Paramvir La Maison
See Project Photos
Places Of Worship
See Neighbourhood Images

Paramvir La Maison Amenities

Sports Area
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Children Play Area
Internet
Gym
ATM
Sewage Treatment Plant
Cycling & Jogging Track
Internal Roads
Community Hall
24x7 Security

floorings

Living/Dining: Wooden Flooring
Master Bedroom: Marble Granite Tiles
Other Bedroom: Wooden Flooring
Kitchen: Vitrified Tiles
Toilets: Marble Granite Tiles

fittings

Toilets: Provision for Geyser
Kitchen: Modular Kitchen with Dishwasher

walls

Interior: ACE Paint
Exterior: ACE Paint
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Paramvir La Maison - Brochure

Paramvir La Maison Brochure 1
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 2
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 3
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 4
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 5
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 6
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 7
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 8
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 9
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 10
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 11
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 12
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 13
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 14
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 15
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 16
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 17
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 18
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 19
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 20
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 21
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 22
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 23
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 24
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 25
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 26
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 27
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 28
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 29
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 30
Paramvir La Maison Brochure 31
View Brochure

Paramvir Real Estates LLP Bank Offers (3)

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Bandra East
NameDistance
Oh! Calcutta Restaurant1.1 km
Farmers Cafe1.8 km
Dattaguru Hotel100 m
FIROZ BAKERY100 m
Ujala Restaurant & Bar200 m
Bar in Bandra East
NameDistance
Casa Vito Bar & Cafe1.6 km
3 Wise Monkeys800 m
Quarter Pillar800 m
China House - Grand Hyatt900 m
China House Lounge - Grand Hyatt900 m
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Bandra East
NameDistance
Adarsh Medical & General Stores100 m
Sai Medico & General Stores300 m
Balaji Medical & General Stores300 m
Bhagyalaxmi Medical & General Stores400 m
Satyam Medical400 m
Hospital in Bandra East
NameDistance
Lilavati Hospital And Research Centre2.9 km
Nanavati Super Speciality Hospital2.9 km
Asian Heart Institute1.5 km
Surya Hospitals2 km
Kenia Eye Hospital2.4 km
Shopping
Mall in Bandra East
NameDistance
Link Square Mall Bandra West.1.5 km
Dheeraj Heritage2.4 km
Vardhana General Pan Bidi Shop300 m
Sai Sevak Patanjali Stores400 m
Banana Shop No.1400 m
Commute
Railway in Bandra East
NameDistance
Khar Road Railway Station800 m
Bandra Terminus_ Railway Station1.1 km
Santacruz Railway Station1.4 km
Bandra Railway Station1.8 km
Chunabhatti Railway Station3.1 km
Bus in Bandra East
NameDistance
G.S. Colony700 m
Government Resident Colony Bus Stop800 m
Government Colony Bus Depot1000 m
Gandhi Nagar / Chetana College1.1 km
Saint Teresa Convent School1.3 km
Airport in Bandra East
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport2.9 km
Juhu Airport3.4 km
INS Shikra Heliport17.5 km
ONGC Helipad24.3 km
Helipad15.3 km
Parks
Park in Bandra East
NameDistance
Pioneer City Park1.7 km
Jiogarden1.8 km
Building No. 5 Cricket Ground500 m
Building No. 5, Prerana Mitra Mandal Cricket Ground500 m
Joggers' Park900 m
Banks
Atm in Bandra East
NameDistance
Vakrangee Kendra100 m
ICICI BANK ATM400 m
ICICI BANK ATM500 m
ICICI Bank ATM700 m
ICICI BANK ATM700 m
Groceries
Grocery in Bandra East
NameDistance
Laxmi Chemist Medical & General stores1.1 km
Shenoy Provision Store500 m
Shree Khetlaji Kirana And General Store600 m
Jyoti Store600 m
Cheda Grain Stores600 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Bandra East
NameDistance
Galaxy Cinema1.3 km
Gaiety Cinema1.3 km
Gem Cinema1.3 km
Gold Cinema2.3 km
Gossip Cinema1.3 km

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Bandra, fondly known as Queen of the Suburbs is an integral part of Mumbai. It is one of the most happening regions of the city which never sleeps. Once occupied by the Portuguese, the area is home to several well known churches, including the famous St. Andrew's Church. The most fashionable and trendy suburbs of Mumbai is also a commercial hub with the companies like ICICI Bank, Motorola, HSBC, etc. Since Bandra is a central location, most of the parts of the city are easily accessible via public transportations like railways, roadways and airways. Some of the roads like S.V Road, Linking Road, Turner Road, Hill Road, Carter Road, Navpada Road, and Western Express Highway pass through the region. The Bandra-Worli Sea Link viewed as an engineering marvel connects the western part of Bandra to Worli by the sea route, thus diverting a lot of road traffic. The suburb has a long seafront, with promenades located along Carter Road, Bandstand and Reclamation. Bandra is a must visit destination for food lovers as the region houses a number of lip smacking restaurants. One can also find several bars, discos and pubs encouraging the vibrant night life of the city. 
Know more about Bandra East

Price Trends Of Bandra East

 0.24%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 3201942435
Quarter 4201942435
Quarter 1202042788
Quarter 2202042577
Quarter 3202042538
Quarter 4202042538
See price trends in Bandra East

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

What is the total carpet area of units in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 2 BHK flat starts from 703 sqft, 3 BHK flat starts from 912 sqft.

Q:

Is it a residential development alone?

A:

Yes, this is purely a residential project

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Paramvir La Maison located?

The Paramvir La Maison is located in Bandra East, Mumbai. View all Projects in Bandra East

What are the nearby projects to Paramvir La Maison?

What are the possession status and possession date of Paramvir La Maison?

The possession status of Paramvir La Maison is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2022.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Paramvir La Maison?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Paramvir La Maison ranges from 703.0 sq.ft. to 710.0 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 3 BHK in Paramvir La Maison?

The total area of a 3 BHK in Paramvir La Maison ranges from 912.0 sq.ft. to 917.0 sq.ft.

Similar Properties to Paramvir La Maison

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects