housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Lucky House
Sai Chandra Mahal
M4 Aarambh
Mukon Netarwala Compound
AA Simna Simna Heights Shantichndra Heights
Bhagwan Bhavan
Ganga Laheri Apartment
Swashray
Aariaash Lakadawala Heights
Mithaiwala
Deccan VikasHousingLimited
Meher Abad
Orchid Tower
Lahari
Amina Apartment Chsl
Sidat
Meer Apt
East View
Shantiniketan
Sanghvi Aaditya Pearl
Resale Projects
Kailash CHS
Vinayak Darshan
Sai Krishna CHS
MHADA Shivam Building
Sankalp CHS
Galaxy Galaxy Apartment
Rajesh Kailash Kiran
Kaveri Building
White House Apartment
Rajshree Krishna Nagari
Shree Ganesh CHS
May Flower
Aashirwad Apartments
Rizvi Complex
Raheja Gokul Niwas CHS
Suraj Eleganza 1
Jyoti CHS
Raheja Happy Heaven
Grace Lake View Apartments
Deepmala
Top Builders in City
Sun Corporation
A Surti Developers Pvt Ltd
NABHIRAJA SOFTWARE DESIGN PRIVATE LTD
Tater World - Tater Realty
Gurudatta Developers
Khade Infrastructure Pvt Ltd
AVN Group
High Life Builders & Developers
Shrem Group
Subhash Constructions
Rishabraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd
Global Enterprises
Aman Land Developers
CGHS Group
Sejal Properties
Baba Homes Builders & Developers
Rashmi Housing Pvt. Ltd.
Goldee Infrastructure
Deepjyoti Real Estate & Marketing Services (India) Pvt. Ltd.
A.R Buildtech
Seven Hill Buildcon
Vilas Chaudhary And Associates
KT Builders
Venus Realtors
Solaris Developers Pvt. Ltd.
Sanveg Infra
ASB Realtors
Westin Sankalp Developers
Vijay Group
Deeksha Enterprises Developers
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Jan 27, 2021

Vasant Villa

Mahalaxmi, Mumbai South , Mumbai
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Vasant VillaGallery Cover Pic of Vasant Villa
1 RK, 1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Mar, 2020
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
231.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Locality
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Vasant Villa Overview

Sizes
231.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Mar, 2020
Configurations
1 RK, 1, 2 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP99000015257

About Vasant Villa

Vasant Villa is a project by Vasant Construction in Mumbai. It is a Ready to Move project. Vasant Villa offers some of the most conveniently designed Apartment. Located in Lower Parel, it is a residential project. There is 1 building in this project. Vasant Villa offers some of the most exclusive 1 RK, 1 BHK, 2 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 231.0 - 422.0 sq.ft.. The address of Vasant Villa is Mahalaxmi.

Vasant Villa ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Lift, Gymnasium, Power Backup. There is provision for Closed Car Parking.

The project is RERA approved. For details, check RERA ID P99000015257.

The firm has since then developed 1 projects and focuses on customer-centricity.

Lower Parel is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show Less About Project

Vasant Villa Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 RK
    Apartment
  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 231.00 sq.ft
1 RK
Price on Request
Carpet Area : 231.00 sq.ft
Vasant Villa Floor Plan: 1 BHK Unit with Built up area of 231 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

Tour Vasant Villa: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of Vasant Villa
See Project Photos
Travel & Commute Images Vasant Villa
See Neighbourhood Images

Vasant Villa Amenities

Gym

floorings

Living/Dining:
Master Bedroom:
Other Bedroom:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
Balcony:

fittings

Electrical:
Toilets:
Kitchen:
Doors:
Windows:
Others:

walls

Interior:
Exterior:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Lower Parel
NameDistance
Mumbai Darbar Family Restaurant900 m
7 Spice Restaurant1.3 km
Sizzling China800 m
Mumbai Darbar Family Restaurant2.2 km
Canara Bar & Restaurant2.5 km
Bar in Lower Parel
NameDistance
Xxo (The St Regis Mumbai)1000 m
Tryst Night Club1000 m
Shiro Restaurant2.2 km
Tonic700 m
Auriga Restaurant & Lounge600 m
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Lower Parel
NameDistance
Nutan Medical & General Stores200 m
Manasvee Medical & General Stores200 m
Nutan Medical & General Store200 m
Om Medical200 m
Kamgar Chemist200 m
Hospital in Lower Parel
NameDistance
Global Hospital. (Mumbai)1.8 km
King Edward Memorial Hospital2 km
Tata Memorial Hospital2.4 km
Apollo Spectra Hospitals2.5 km
Jaslok Hospital and Research Centre2.8 km
Shopping
Mall in Lower Parel
NameDistance
Mi Home900 m
Palladium Mall900 m
Skyzone1000 m
Food Hall (Palladium Mall)1000 m
Atria - The Millennium Mall1.7 km
Parks
Park in Lower Parel
NameDistance
Abdula Bralavahi Udyan300 m
Shivshakti Park B Wing400 m
BrahMumbai Mahanagar Udhyan500 m
K.Laxman Garden500 m
BMC Manoranjan Maidan F/South Vibhag600 m
Commute
Railway in Lower Parel
NameDistance
Chinchpokli Railway Station300 m
Lower Parel Metro station600 m
Currey Road Railway Station800 m
Mahalaxmi Railway Station900 m
Lower Parel Railway Station900 m
Bus in Lower Parel
NameDistance
Co. Gulabrav Ganacharya Chowk Bus Stop200 m
Bus Stop - Ka Gulabgaon Ganacharya Chowk - Adarsh Nagar200 m
S.t. Booking Office200 m
Comred Ganacharya Chowk Bus Stop200 m
Com. Gulabrao Ganacharya Chowk200 m
Airport in Lower Parel
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport11.9 km
Juhu Airport12.3 km
INS Shikra Heliport8.2 km
ONGC Helipad16.9 km
Helipad6.3 km
Groceries
Grocery in Lower Parel
NameDistance
Reliance Super2.5 km
Online Supermarket,Fruits,Vegetables,Groceries,Shopping In Mumbai200 m
Salcaonkar Vastu Bhandar And Ice Cream Centre600 m
Sharada Grain Store700 m
Coco General Stores700 m
Banks
Atm in Lower Parel
NameDistance
HDFC Bank ATM200 m
ICICI Bank ATM400 m
Union Bank Of India Atm - Lal Baug600 m
Punjab National Bank ATM-Lalbaug Branch600 m
YES Bank ATM700 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Lower Parel
NameDistance
Mukta A2 Cinemas600 m
Maratha Mandir Cinema2 km
Carnival Cinemas2 km
Gold Cinemas2.7 km
Palace Cinema1.3 km

Price Trends Of Lower Parel

 -4.46%  Price Fall in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 1201728367
Quarter 2201727597
Quarter 3201727597
Quarter 4201727597
Quarter 1201832917
Quarter 2201833887
Quarter 3201835485
Quarter 4201836028
Quarter 1201935786
Quarter 2201935864
Quarter 3201938379
Quarter 4201938514
Quarter 1202039100
Quarter 2202038805
Quarter 3202036798
Quarter 4202036798
See price trends in Lower Parel

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

Does the project have parking space?

A:

Yes

Q:

What is the carpet area of the flats in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 1 RK flat starts from 231 sqft, 1 BHK flat starts from 356 sqft, 2 BHK flat starts from 422 sqft.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Vasant Villa located?

The Vasant Villa is located in Lower Parel, Mumbai. View all Projects in Lower Parel

What are the possession status and possession date of Vasant Villa?

The possession status of Vasant Villa is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Mar, 2020.

How much is the area of 1 BHK in Vasant Villa?

The total area of a 1 BHK in Vasant Villa is 356.0 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Vasant Villa?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Vasant Villa is 422.0 sq.ft.

Similar Properties to Vasant Villa

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects